Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
Macalester
Final
W, 95-37

at Macalester
Final
W, 120-74
4
5
at Nichols
Final
L, 3-1
6
vs Connecticut Col.
@ Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 8-0

at Carleton
Final
W, 61-57

Carleton
Final
W, 71-46

at St. Scholastica
Final - OT
T, 2-2
7
8
Augsburg
Final
L, 62-52
9
at UW-River Falls
Final
L, 3-2
10
at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 91-61

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 64-54
11
12
UST Opener/Anderson Fieldhouse
Home
4 p.m.

UST Opener (Anderson Fieldhouse)
4 p.m.

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final - OT
T, 0-0

Gustavus Adolphus
Final
L, 5-2
13
St. Thomas Invite
AARC Pool
9:00 AM

St. Thomas Invite
AARC Pool
9:00 AM

St. Olaf
Final
W, 84-75

Gustavus Adolphus
Final
W, 5-4

St. Olaf
Final
W, 88-38

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final
W, 4-1
14
15
16
17
at Bethel
Final
W, 63-51

Bethel
Final
W, 81-78
18
19
UST Invite/Anderson Fieldhouse
Home
4 p.m.

UST Invite (Anderson Fieldhouse)
4 p.m.

at Bethel
Final
W, 2-0

Bethel
Final
W, 4-0
20
at Saint John's
Final
L, 77-62

Bethel
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Saint Benedict
Final
W, 77-52

at Bethel
Final
W, 6-2
21
22
23
24
Gustavus Adolphus
Final
W, 61-45

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final
L, 69-68
25
26
at St. Olaf J-Term Finale (Northfield)
4 p.m.
1st of 4

at St. Olaf Quadrangular (Northfield)
4 p.m.
1st of 4

at Eau Claire
5:00 PM
W 149-111

at UW-Eau Claire
5:00 PM
W 203.5-87.5

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 3-2

Concordia-Moorhead
Final - OT
T, 3-3
27
Hamline
Final
W, 77-52

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 2-1

Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 7-1

Hamline
Final
W, 68-34
28
29
at Saint Mary's
Final
W, 100-48
30
31
at Macalester
Final
W, 70-42

Macalester
Final
W, 122-74
1
2
at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
6:30 p.m.

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
6:30 p.m.

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 4-0

St. Olaf
Final
W, 6-1
3
at Wartburg Select Meet (Waverly, Iowa)
10 a.m.
2nd of 8

at Bethel Invite (Arden Hills)
11 a.m.

at Wartburg Select Meet (Waverly Iowa)
10 a.m.
2nd of 7

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
10:30 a.m.

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
10:30 a.m.

at St. Cloud St.
Final
W, 8-1

at St. Catherine
Final
W, 87-61

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 8-2

St. Olaf
Final
W, 6-4