Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
at Saint Mary's
Final
W, 100-48
30
31
Macalester
Final
W, 122-74

at Macalester
Final
W, 70-42
1
2
at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
6:30 p.m.

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
6:30 p.m.

St. Olaf
Final
W, 6-1

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 4-0
3
at Wartburg Select Meet (Waverly, Iowa)
10 a.m.
2nd of 8

at Bethel Invite (Arden Hills)
11 a.m.

at Wartburg Select Meet (Waverly Iowa)
10 a.m.
2nd of 7

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
10:30 a.m.

at UST Invite/Anderson Pool
10:30 a.m.

at St. Cloud St.
Final
W, 8-1

at St. Catherine
Final
W, 87-61

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 8-2

St. Olaf
Final
W, 6-4
4
5
Carleton
Final
W, 94-69
6
7
at Augsburg
Final
L, 79-66

Augsburg
Final - OT
W, 70-66
8
9
UST Showcase/Anderson Fieldhouse
Home
4 p.m.

UST Showcase (Anderson Fieldhouse)
4 p.m.

at Saint John's
Final
L, 4-1

Saint Benedict
Final
W, 7-2
10
at St. Norbert
Final
W, 9-0

at St. Olaf
Final
L, 66-57

at St. Olaf
Final
W, 77-31

vs MSOE
@ DePere, Wis.
Final
W, 9-0

at Saint Benedict
Final
W, 6-1

Saint John's
Final
L, 4-1
11
12
13
14
Saint Mary's
Final
W, 70-61

at Saint Mary's
Final
W, 68-62
15
at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
In 1st of 8 /Day 1 of 3

at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
In 1st of 11/Day 1 of 3
16
at U of M Snowshoe Open (Mpls.)
3 p.m.

at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
in 1st of 8 -- 2nd of 3 days

at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
In 1st of 10 teams -- 2nd of 3 days

at Hamline
Final - OT
T, 3-3

Hamline
Final
W, 4-3
17
at U of Minn. Gopher Parents Day Meet (Mpls., Minn.)
10 a.m.

at St. Olaf Tostrud Classic (Northfield)
11 a.m.

at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
1st of 8

at MIAC Championships (@ U of M Aquatic Ctr.-Mpls)
All Day
1st of 10

Saint John's
Final
L, 57-50

Hamline
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Benedict
Final
W, 67-64

at Hamline
Final
W, 6-5

Concordia-Moorhead
Final
L, 5-4

Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 9-0
18
St. Catherine
Final
W, 8-1
19
20
21
at Augsburg
7:00 PM
22
at MIAC Multi-Event (Macalester-St. Paul)
2 p.m.

at MIAC Multi Event (Macaelster)
2 p.m.

Saint Mary's
7:00 PM
23
at MIAC Indoor Championships (Macalester-St. Paul)
4 p.m.

at MIAC Indoor Championships (Macalester)
3:30 p.m.
24
at MIAC Indoor Championships (Macalester-St. Paul)
Noon

at MIAC Indoor Championships (Macalester)
10:15 a.m.

Minnesota Gopher Club team (Scrimmage)
12:00 PM

Macalester
5:30 PM

TBA
7:00 PM
25
Saint Benedict
6:00 PM
26
27
28
1
2
at NCAA Qualifier (St. Olaf-Northfield)
4 p.m.

vs Linfield
@ Tucson, Ariz.
9:00 AM

vs Berry
@ NFCA Leadoff Classic: Arizona
1:30 PM

Macalester
7:30 PM
3
at Last Chance Meet (TBD)
3 p.m.

St. Norbert
2:00 PM

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
4:00 PM

vs Coe
@ Tucson, Ariz.
4:30 PM