Tommie Sports - General News

UST varsity fall sports schedule

June 04, 2013

Here's the tentative UST varsity sports schedule for the fall:

(Still to come: Men and Women's Golf and Cross-Country)

 

August

Fri. 30

Women’s Soccer hosts UW-Stevens Point (3 p.m.); Volleyball vs. Emory (5 p.m.); Men’s Soccer hosts Wartburg (5:30 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at Summit Cup (9:15 a.m.)

Sat. 31

Men’s Soccer hosts Dubuque (5 p.m.); Volleyball vs. John Hopkins (12:30 p.m.) and Wittenberg (5:30 p.m.); Men's Golf hosts Gustavus (3:00 p.m.); Women's Golf at Georgianni Memorial Invitational (11:00 a.m.)

 

September

Sun. 1

Women’s Soccer hosts UC-Santa Cruz (4 p.m.); Women's Golf at Georgianni Memorial Invitational (11:00 a.m.)

Tues. 3

Men’s Soccer at Northwestern (4 p.m.)

Fri. 6

Volleyball vs. UW-Eau Claire (4 p.m.) and UW-Stevens Point (8 p.m.)

Sat. 7

Football hosts UW-Eau Claire (1:10 p.m.); Volleyball vs. Wartburg (12 p.m.) and UW-La Crosse (4 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at Crown Invite (11:15 a.m.); Women's Cross Country hosts Pike Island Alumni Open (9:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at Wartburg Fall Invitational (11:00 a.m.)

Sun. 8

Women’s Soccer hosts Wartburg (3 p.m.); Men’s Soccer at Lake Forest (3:30 p.m.); Men's Golf at Midwest Classic (10:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at Wartburg Fall Invitational (11:00 a.m.)

Mon. 9

Men's Golf at Midwest Classic (7:30 a.m.)

Thurs. 12

Football at UW-River Falls (7 p.m.)

Fri. 13

Volleyball vs. UW-Platteville (6 p.m.); Men’s Soccer at UW-Oshkosh (7 p.m.); Volleyball at Carthage          (8 p.m.)

Sat. 14

Volleyball vs. Chicago (11 a.m.); Women’s Soccer at Wheaton (1 p.m.); Volleyball vs. Illinois Wesleyan      (3 p.m.); Men's Golf at St. John's University Invite (11:00 a.m.); Women's Cross Country at Falcon Invitational (10:00 a.m.); Women's golf at Division III Classic (11:00 a.m.)

Sun. 15

Men’s Soccer at Concordia (Wis.) (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer at U. of Chicago (2 p.m.); Men's Golf at St. John's University Invite (9:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at Division III Classic (11:00 a.m.)

Wed. 18

Women’s Soccer hosts Macalester (4 p.m.); Volleyball hosts Macalester (7 p.m.); Men’s Soccer at Macalester (7:30 p.m.)

Sat. 21

Football hosts St. John’s (1:10 p.m.); Volleyball hosts Gustavus (7 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at St. Olaf Invite (11:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at College City Challenge (11:00 a.m.)

Sun. 22

Men and Women’s Soccer host Luther (1 p.m.); Men's Golf at NCAA Preview (11:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at College City Challenge (11:00 a.m.)

Mon. 23

Men's Golf at NCAA Preview (11:00 a.m.)

Wed. 25

Men and Women’s Soccer host Concordia-M’hd (2 p.m.); Volleyball at St. Catherine (7 p.m.)

Sat. 28

Men’s Soccer hosts St. Mary’s (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer at St. Mary’s (1 p.m.); Volleyball at St. Olaf       (3 p.m.); Men's Golf at Twin Cities Classic (11:00 a.m.); Women's Cross Country at Roy Griak Invitational (9:00 a.m.)

Sun. 29

Men's Golf at Twin Cities Classic (11:00 a.m.)

Mon. 30

Men's Golf at Twin Cities Classic (11:00 am)

 

October

Tues. 1

Men’s Soccer at Bethel (4 p.m.)

Wed. 2

Women’s Soccer at Bethel (4 p.m.); Volleyball at St. Benedict (7 p.m.)

Fri. 4

Volleyball vs. Luther (5:15 p.m.) and Wartburg (7:30 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at UW-Eau Claire Invite (5:00 p.m.)

Sat. 5

Volleyball vs. Coe (10 a.m.); Men’s Soccer hosts Hamline (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer at Hamline (1 p.m.); Football hosts Carleton (1:10 p.m.); Volleyball vs. Elmhurst (2:30 p.m.); Men's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.); Women's Cross Country at St. Kate's Invite (10:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.)

Sun. 6

Men's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.)

Mon. 7

Men's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.); Women's Golf at MIAC Championship (11:00 a.m.)

Wed. 9

Volleyball hosts Concordia-M’hd (7 p.m.);

Fri. 11

Volleyball vs. UW-River Falls (5 p.m.) and UW-Eau Claire (7 p.m.)

Sat. 12

Men’s Soccer hosts Gustavus (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer at Gustavus (1 p.m.); Football at Gustavus    (1:10 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at St. Kate's Invite (11:00 a.m.)

Tues. 15

Women’s Soccer hosts St. Benedict (4 p.m.)

Wed. 16

Men’s Soccer at St. John’s (3:30 p.m.); Volleyball at Augsburg (7 p.m.)

Sat. 19

Football at Bethel (1:10 p.m.); Volleyball hosts Hamline (3 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at Oberlin Intra-Region (10:00 a.m.) and UWL Jim Drews Invite (10:30 a.m.); Women's Cross Country at Tori Neubauer Invite (11:30 a.m.)

Sun. 20

Men’s Soccer hosts UC-Santa Cruz (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer at UW-Eau Claire (3 p.m.)

Wed. 23

Women’s Soccer hosts St. Catherine (3:30 p.m.); Volleyball hosts Carleton (7 p.m.)

Sat. 26

Men’s Soccer at St. Olaf (1 p.m.); Women’s Soccer hosts St. Olaf (1 p.m.); Football hosts Hamline       (1:10 p.m.)

Sun. 27

Volleyball hosts Bethel (6 p.m.)

Tues. 29

Men’s Soccer hosts Carleton (3:30 p.m.); Volleyball at Northwestern (7 p.m.)

Wed. 30

Women’s Soccer at Carleton (3:30 p.m.)

 

November

Sat. 2

Women’s Soccer hosts Augsburg (1 p.m.); Football at Augsburg (1:10 p.m.); Volleyball at St. Mary’s         (3 p.m.); Men’s Soccer at Augsburg (7 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at MIAC Championship (3:15 p.m.); Women's Cross Country at MIAC Championships (2:15 p.m.)

Tues. 5

Men and Women's Soccer at MIAC Playoffs

Thurs. 7

Volleyball at MIAC Semi-Finals (7 p.m.)

Sat. 9

Football hosts Concordia-M’hd (1:10 p.m.); Men and Women's Soccer at MIAC Championships; Volleyball at MIAC Finals (7 p.m.)

Thurs. 14

Volleyball at NCAA Region Quarter Finals

Sat. 16

Football at St. Olaf (1:10 p.m.); Men's Cross Country at NCAA Central Reg. (12:00 p.m.); Women's Cross Country at NCAA Region Meet (11:00 a.m.)

Sat. 23

Football at NCAA Playoffs; Men's Cross Country at NCAA Championships (12:00 p.m.); Women's Cross Country at NCAA National Meet (11:00 a.m.)


January

Sat. 11

Men's Track and Field at U of M Northwest Open (2:00 PM)

Fri. 17

Men's Track and Field at UST Opener (3:30 PM)

Fri. 24

Men's Track and Field at St. Thomas Invite (3:30 PM)

 

February

Sat. 1

Men's Track and Field at Wartburg Select (2:00 PM)

Fri. 7

Men's Track and Field at Carleton Invitational (3:30 PM)

Fri. 14

Men's Track and Field at St. Thomas Showcase (3:30 PM)

Sat. 15

Men's Track and Field at Iowa State University (2:00 PM)

Fri. 21

Men's Track and Field at U of M (3:30 PM)

Fri. 28

Men's Track and Field at The Qualifier (3:00 PM)

 

March

Thurs. 6

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Multi Event (3:00 PM)

Fri. 7

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Indoor Championships (3:30 PM)

Sat. 8

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Indoor Championships (2:00 PM)

Fri. 14

Men's Track and Field at NCAA Indoor Championships (3:00 PM)

Sat. 15

Men's Track and Field at NCAA Indoor Championships (2:00 PM)

 

April

Sat. 5

Men's Track and Field at Hamline Invitational (3:30 PM)

Sat. 12

Men's Track and Field at Abilene Chrt. Kittley Invite (2:21 PM)

Thurs. 17

Men's Track and Field at Tom Cat Twilight (3:30 PM)

Sat. 19

Men's Track and Field at Carleton Relays (3:30 PM)

Thurs. 24

Men's Track and Field at Macalester Twilight (3:30 PM)

Fri. 25

Men's Track and Field at Drake Relays (3:30 PM)

Sat. 26

Men's Track and Field at Drake Alternative (12:00 PM) and Drake Relays (2:00 PM)

 

May

Thurs. 1

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Multi Event (3:30 PM)

Fri. 2

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Multi Event (3:30 PM)

Sun. 4

Men's Track and Field at Meet of Saints (12:00 PM)

Fri. 9

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Outdoor Championships (2:00 PM)

Sat. 10

Men's Track and Field at MIAC Outdoor Championships (1:00 PM)

Thurs. 15

Men's Track and Field at LaCrosse Las Chance (3:30 PM)

Thurs. 22

Men's Track and Field at NCAA Outdoor Championships (2:41 PM)

Fri. 23

Men's Track and Field at NCAA Outdoor Championships (1:00 PM)

Sat. 24

Men's Track and Field at NCAA Outdoor Championships (1:00 PM)

ShareThis
More Headlines