Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 15 at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 80-77
Sat. 16 at Occidental Final W, 82-65
Sat. 23 at UW-River Falls Final W, 75-69
 
December
Wed. 4 at Augsburg * Final W, 71-53
Mon. 9 at Macalester * Final W, 78-55
Wed. 11 Hamline * Final W, 75-52
Sat. 14 Bethany Lutheran Final W, 92-57
Sat. 21 at UW-Stevens Point Final L, 75-62
 
January
Sat. 4 Carleton * Final W, 82-52
Wed. 8 St. Olaf * Final W, 62-61
Sat. 11 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 87-58
Mon. 13 at Bethel * Final W, 81-68
Wed. 15 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 61-50
Sat. 18 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 76-60
Mon. 20 at Saint John's * Final L, 77-69
Wed. 22 Augsburg * Final W, 82-70
Wed. 29 Macalester * Final W, 89-40
 
February
Sat. 1 at Carleton * Final W, 65-59
Mon. 3 at Hamline * Final W, 89-53
Wed. 5 Bethel * Final W, 65-56
Sat. 8 Saint Mary's * Final W, 92-59
Wed. 12 at St. Olaf * Final W, 55-51
Sat. 15 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 81-67
Wed. 19 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 73-68
Sat. 22 Saint John's * Final L, 76-69
Fri. 28 Bethel % Final W, 74-59
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 2 St. Olaf % Final L, 63-53
  Game 5 - MIAC Championship
Fri. 7 vs. Augustana (Ill.) % @ UW-Whitewater Final L, 88-77
  NCAA Division III Tournament, first round
 
November
Sat. 8 at Minn. St. Mankato # Final W, 74-52
  Exhibition
Sun. 16 UW-Eau Claire Final W, 78-74
Thu. 20 at Whitman Final W, 96-86
Sat. 22 at Whitworth Final W, 90-69
Tue. 25 UW-River Falls Final W, 70-69
 
December
Wed. 3 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 68-65
Sat. 6 at Saint John's * Final W, 77-69
Wed. 10 Saint Mary's * Final W, 75-43
Sat. 13 at Augsburg * Final W, 57-40
Sat. 20 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 68-66
 
January
Sat. 3 at Carleton * Final W, 74-69
Wed. 7 Macalester * Final W, 96-45
Sat. 10 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 64-38
Sat. 17 at Hamline * Final W, 75-41
Mon. 19 at Bethel * Final W, 80-69
Wed. 21 at St. Olaf * Final W, 86-77
Sat. 24 Saint John's * Final W, 79-72
Wed. 28 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 64-52
Sat. 31 Augsburg * Final W, 90-75
 
February
Wed. 4 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 79-57
Sat. 7 Carleton * Final W, 68-52
Mon. 9 at Macalester * Final W, 68-48
Sat. 14 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final L, 72-66
Mon. 16 St. Olaf * Final W, 66-49
Wed. 18 Bethel * Final - OT L, 71-65
Sat. 21 Hamline * Final W, 89-62
Fri. 27 Gustavus Adolphus % Final - OT W, 83-79
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
 
March
Sun. 1 Bethel % Final W, 66-63
  Game 5 - MIAC Championship
Fri. 6 vs. Northwestern % @ DePere, Wis. Final L, 71-70
 
November
Sat. 14 at UW-Eau Claire Final W, 76-62
Fri. 20 vs. Emory @ Owings Mills, Md. Final W, 82-70
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Southern Vt. @ Owings Mills, Md. Final W, 79-67
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic
 
December
Wed. 2 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 92-64
Sat. 5 Carleton * Final L, 67-66
Wed. 9 Macalester * Final W, 78-53
Sat. 12 at UW-River Falls Final W, 67-54
Tue. 15 at UW-Stevens Point Final W, 56-38
 
January
Sat. 2 Hamline * Final W, 89-70
Wed. 6 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 71-53
Sat. 9 Bethel * Final W, 69-66
Mon. 11 Augsburg * Final W, 88-77
Wed. 13 at Saint John's * Final W, 85-73
Sat. 16 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 91-61
Wed. 20 St. Olaf * Final W, 75-66
Sat. 23 at Carleton * Final W, 71-61
Mon. 25 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 79-70
Wed. 27 at Macalester * Final W, 67-61
 
February
Wed. 3 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 87-72
Sat. 6 at Hamline * Final W, 82-65
Mon. 8 Saint John's * Final W, 69-68
Wed. 10 at Augsburg * Final L, 98-89
Sat. 13 at Bethel * Final W, 75-59
Wed. 17 at St. Olaf * Final W, 78-72
Sat. 20 Saint Mary's * Final W, 77-48
Fri. 26 Bethel % Final W, 63-46
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
Sun. 28 St. Olaf % Final L, 72-66
  Game 5 - MIAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 4 Central (Iowa) % Final W, 78-66
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 5 Elmhurst % Final W, 94-81
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 11 vs. Whitman @ Augustana Final W, 99-73
  NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinals
Sat. 12 at Augustana (Ill.) Final W, 86-76
  NCAA Tournament, sectional final
Fri. 18 vs. Chris. Newport @ Salem Civic Center Final W, 66-62
  NCAA Tournament, national semifinals
Sat. 19 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) % @ Salem Civic Center Final W, 82-76
  NCAA Tournament, national championship
 
November
Tue. 15 UW-River Falls Final L, 74-65
Fri. 18 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Puget Sound Final W, 80-72
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 19 at Puget Sound Final W, 78-74
  Doug McArthur Classic
Tue. 22 St. Scholastica Final W, 83-65
Wed. 30 Macalester * Final W, 72-61
 
December
Sat. 3 at Augsburg * Final L, 76-70
Wed. 7 Hamline * Final L, 74-61
Sat. 10 Saint John's * Final W, 82-69
Wed. 14 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 73-64
 
January
Mon. 2 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 83-65
Wed. 4 at Bethel * Final W, 83-74
Sat. 7 at Carleton * Final - OT W, 62-61
Wed. 11 St. Olaf * Final L, 64-56
Sat. 14 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 90-58
Wed. 18 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 100-65
Sat. 21 Augsburg * Final W, 80-64
Wed. 25 at Macalester * Final W, 81-66
Sat. 28 at Saint John's * Final W, 74-65
Mon. 30 Bethel * Final W, 78-58
 
February
Wed. 1 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 59-57
Wed. 8 at Hamline * Final W, 83-66
Sat. 11 Carleton * Final L, 79-63
Mon. 13 at St. Olaf * Final L, 74-65
Wed. 15 Saint Mary's * Final W, 65-57
Sat. 18 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 81-70
Thu. 23 Saint John's % Final L, 80-78
  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Augustana (Ill.) % @ UW-Whitewater Final L, 77-74
  NCAA playoffs
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Dickinson @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Final W, 73-68
  Great Lakes Invitational
Sat. 18 at Marietta Final - OT L, 85-83
  Great Lakes Invitational
Tue. 21 at St. Scholastica Final W, 80-56
Wed. 29 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 80-71
 
December
Sat. 2 at Hamline * Final L, 69-61
Wed. 6 at Bethel * Final L, 73-58
Sat. 9 at UW-River Falls Final L, 71-57
Wed. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 64-51
Sat. 16 at UW-Stevens Point Final L, 70-66
 
January
Wed. 3 at Macalester * Final W, 120-74
Sat. 6 at Carleton * Final W, 61-57
Mon. 8 Augsburg * Final L, 62-52
Wed. 10 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 91-61
Sat. 13 St. Olaf * Final W, 84-75
Wed. 17 Bethel * Final W, 81-78
Sat. 20 at Saint John's * Final L, 77-62
Wed. 24 at Gustavus Adolphus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Hamline * 1:00 PM
Mon. 29 at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
  PPD from 1/22
Wed. 31 Macalester * 7:00 PM
 
February
Mon. 5 Carleton * 7:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Augsburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at St. Olaf * 1:00 PM
Wed. 14 Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Saint John's * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event