Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 31 Saint John's @ Schwan Super Rink Final - OT T, 0-0
  2014 MIAC Hockey Showcase - UST wins shootout 2-0
 
November
Sun. 2 Hamline @ Schwan Super Rink Final L, 1-2
  2014 MIAC Hockey Showcase
Sat. 8 Saint Mary's * Final Shootout - Away T, 3-3
  Saint Mary's wins shootout 1-0
Sun. 9 Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 UW-Stevens Point Final L, 1-3
Sat. 15 UW-Stout Final W, 4-0
Fri. 21 St. Olaf * Final W, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 22 St. Olaf * Final L, 1-2
 
December
Fri. 5 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 6 Concordia-Moorhead * Final Shootout - Home T, 2-2
Sat. 13 St. Scholastica Final W, 4-2
 
January
Fri. 9 UW-River Falls Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 Marian (Wis.) Final W, 1-0
Sat. 17 UW-Eau Claire Final W, 3-2
Sun. 18 Aurora Final W, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 23 Hamline * Final W, 4-1
  Oscar Johnson Arena
Sat. 24 Hamline * Final - OT W, 4-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 30 Augsburg * Final W, 5-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 31 Augsburg * Final L, 3-4
 
February
Fri. 6 Bethel * Final W, 7-3
  Schwan Super Rink
Sat. 7 Bethel * Final W, 4-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final Shootout - Home T, 1-1
Sat. 14 Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 1-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Thu. 19 Saint John's * Final W, 3-2
  National Hockey Center
Fri. 20 Saint John's * Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 28 Hamline % Final L, 3-6
  Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals (St. Thomas Ice Arena)
 
October
Fri. 30 Augsburg @ Blaine, Minn. (Schwan Super Rink #2) Final W, 4-2
  MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase
Sat. 31 Saint John's @ Blaine, Minn. (Schwan Super Rink #1) Final Shootout - Away T, 4-4
  MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase
 
November
Fri. 6 UW-River Falls Final - OT L, 2-3
Sat. 7 UW-Superior Final - OT T, 1-1
Fri. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 3-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 14 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 20 Bethel * Final W, 5-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 21 Bethel * Final L, 1-2
  Schwan Super Rink
Fri. 27 Oswego St. @ Utica, N.Y. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 Utica Final L, 0-1
 
December
Fri. 4 Hamline * Final W, 4-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 5 Hamline * Final W, 5-3
  Oscar Johnson Arena
Sat. 12 St. Norbert Final L, 1-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
January
Fri. 8 Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-4
Sat. 9 Saint Mary's * Final W, 6-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 15 UW-Stout Final L, 3-5
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 16 UW-Eau Claire Final W, 2-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 29 Saint John's * Final Shootout - Away T, 2-2
  National Hockey Center
Sat. 30 Saint John's * Final Shootout - Away T, 2-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
February
Fri. 5 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 5-3
  Moorhead Sports Center
Sat. 6 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 4-3
  Moorhead Sports Center
Fri. 12 Augsburg * Final Shootout - Home T, 1-1
Sat. 13 Augsburg * Final L, 0-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 19 St. Olaf * Final W, 6-1
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 20 St. Olaf * Final W, 6-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 27 Saint John's % Final - OT L, 1-2
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
 
October
Fri. 28 Saint Mary's @ Blaine, Minn. (Schwan Super Rink #4) Final Shootout - Away T, 3-3
  2016 MIAC Hockey Showcase
Sat. 29 Concordia-Moorhead @ Blaine, Minn. (Schwan Super Rink #2) Final L, 0-1
  MIAC Hockey Showcase
 
November
Fri. 4 UW-River Falls Final W, 3-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 5 UW-Superior @ Willmar, Minn. Final L, 1-2
Fri. 11 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 12 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 5-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 18 Bethel * Final Shootout - Home T, 1-1
  Bethel University Arena
Sat. 19 Bethel * Final W, 5-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun. 27 Adrian Final - OT T, 3-3
 
December
Fri. 2 Hamline * Final W, 3-2
  Oscar Johnson Arena
Sat. 3 Hamline * Final W, 6-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 10 St. Norbert Final L, 2-4
 
January
Fri. 6 Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 6-5
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 7 Saint Mary's * Final L, 1-2
Fri. 13 UW-Stout Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 14 UW-Eau Claire Final L, 1-5
Sat. 21 UW-Stout @ St. Paul, Minn. (Xcel Energy Center) Final - OT T, 1-1
  Hockey Day Minnesota
Fri. 27 Saint John's * Final W, 2-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 28 Saint John's * Final W, 5-2
  National Hockey Center
 
February
Fri. 3 Concordia-Moorhead * Final - OT L, 4-5
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 4 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 5-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 10 Augsburg * Final L, 3-5
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 11 Augsburg * Final Shootout - Away T, 6-6
Fri. 17 St. Olaf * Final - OT W, 4-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 18 St. Olaf * Final W, 6-0
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 25 Concordia-Moorhead % Final W, 2-1
  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 4 Augsburg % Final L, 2-3
  MIAC Playoffs - Championship
 
October
Sat. 28 St. Olaf @ Blaine, Minn. Final L, 1-3
  2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase
Sun. 29 Hamline @ Blaine, MN Final W, 3-2
  2017 MIAC Men's Hockey Showcase
 
November
Fri. 3 Saint Mary's * Final L, 1-4
Sat. 4 Saint Mary's * Final Shootout - Away T, 1-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Thu. 9 UW-Eau Claire Final W, 5-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 11 UW-Stevens Point Final - OT L, 1-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 24 UW-Superior Final W, 2-1
 
December
Fri. 1 Augsburg * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 2 Augsburg * Final W, 5-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 8 Finlandia Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
January
Fri. 5 Nichols Final L, 1-3
Sat. 6 Connecticut Col. @ Boston, Mass. Final W, 8-0
  Boston Landing Invite
Tue. 9 UW-River Falls Final L, 2-3
Fri. 12 Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 2-5
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 19 Bethel * Final W, 4-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 20 Bethel * Final W, 6-2
  Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
Fri. 26 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 3-2
  Moorhead Sports Center
Sat. 27 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 2-1
  Moorhead Sports Center
 
February
Fri. 2 St. Olaf * Final W, 4-0
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 3 St. Olaf * Final W, 6-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 9 Saint John's * Final L, 1-4
  National Hockey Center
Sat. 10 Saint John's * Final L, 1-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 16 Hamline * Final W, 4-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 17 Hamline * Final W, 6-5
  TRIA Rink
Sat. 24 Gustavus Adolphus % Final - OT L, 3-4
  MIAC Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event