2017-18 St. Thomas Men's Swim-Dive Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Brady Anderson full bio Brady Anderson Backstroke Senior Stillwater / Stillwater
Dominic Azar full bio Dominic Azar Distance Senior Joliet, Ill. / Providence Catholic
Eric Bergeson full bio Eric Bergeson Breaststroke/IM Freshman Bismarck, ND / Century
Bailey Biwer full bio Bailey Biwer Fly, Free Senior Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Adam Boerner full bio Adam Boerner   Freshman Chaska, MN / Chaska
David Brunik full bio David Brunik Freestyle Junior Ham Lake / Blaine
James Bussey full bio James Bussey Butterfly, Breaststroke Junior Urbandale, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Ted Duff full bio Ted Duff Free Senior Rochester / John Marshall
Michael Foss full bio Michael Foss Free Sophomore Bloomington / Jefferson
Leo Galvin full bio Leo Galvin Backstroke Senior Roseville / Cretin-Derham Hall
Colin Glass full bio Colin Glass Breast Sophomore Minneapolis / St. Thomas Academy
Andrew Godfrey full bio Andrew Godfrey Diver Freshman Menomonee,WI / Menomonee Falls
Andrew Grabowski full bio Andrew Grabowski Diving Senior Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
CJ Hansen full bio CJ Hansen Backstroke Freshman Lake Osweg, OR / Lakeridge
Joe Herrli full bio Joe Herrli Back, Free Sophomore Rochester / Chatfield
Alex Hilmes full bio Alex Hilmes Fly, Free Sophomore Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt
Bryce Hoppe full bio Bryce Hoppe Breaststroke/Sprint Freshman Verona, WI / Verona
Charles Hynes full bio Charles Hynes Freestyle Senior Bloomington / Jefferson
Elliot Jacobson full bio Elliot Jacobson Breastsroke Senior Alexandria / Jefferson
Sam Johnson full bio Sam Johnson Mid Distance/Free Freshman Rochester, MN / Rochester
Evan Kalb full bio Evan Kalb   Senior Gilbert / Mesabi East
Matthew Kearney full bio Matthew Kearney Free, Backstroke Senior Deerfield, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Tyler Langstraat full bio Tyler Langstraat Free Sophomore Woodbury / East Ridge
Maximilian Larson full bio Maximilian Larson IM/Butterfly Junior Stillwater / Stillwater
Sam Larson full bio Sam Larson Backstroke Freshman Stillwater, MN / -
Lucas Manke full bio Lucas Manke Breast, Fly, IM Sophomore Andover / Anoka
Warren Melton full bio Warren Melton Free Senior Rock Falls, Ill / Newman Catholic
Collin Moon full bio Collin Moon Distance Freshman Dekalb,IL / Dekalb
Tom Negaard full bio Tom Negaard Freestyle, Back Junior Stevens Point, Wis. / Stevens Point
Hunter Nielsen full bio Hunter Nielsen Free Sophomore Lake Elmo / St. Thomas Academy
Omar Omar full bio Omar Omar Fly, Free Sophomore Doha, Qatar / -
Jacob Rear full bio Jacob Rear Breaststroke Junior Crystal / Osseo
Kyle Reid full bio Kyle Reid Diving Senior Chinook, Mont. / -
Alex Robb full bio Alex Robb Breaststroke Senior Champlin / Maple Grove
Ethan Rodriguez full bio Ethan Rodriguez Backstroke/Fly Freshman Mount Prospect, IL / Prospect
Isaac Stark full bio Isaac Stark Fly/Free Freshman Sartell, MN / Sartell
Nate Stone full bio Nate Stone Fly Freshman St. Louis Park, MN / St. Louis Park
Jason Tri full bio Jason Tri Free, IM Junior Rochester / Century
Michael Vandevoorde full bio Michael Vandevoorde Backstroke, Free Senior Rochester / Century
Mark Voss full bio Mark Voss Free Sophomore Mequon, Wis. / -
Zach Wiesen full bio Zach Wiesen Breast, Free Junior Milwaukee, Wis. / Marquette