2017 St. Thomas Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Kevin Andrews full bio Kevin Andrews Mid Distance Freshman Rochester / John Marshall
David Antoine full bio David Antoine   Freshman Saint George's, Granada / -
Benjamin Bassier full bio Benjamin Bassier Sprints Senior Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Luke Bednarek full bio Luke Bednarek Sprints Freshman Prior Lake / Prior Lake
Adam Berkowitz full bio Adam Berkowitz Distance Junior Plymouth / Osseo
Cody Bestul full bio Cody Bestul Sprints Senior Apple Valley / Eastview
Ephraim Bird full bio Ephraim Bird Distance Sophomore Minneapolis / Hope Academy
Joshua Botten full bio Joshua Botten Throws/Sprints Senior Shakopee / Shakopee
Ian Bramstedt full bio Ian Bramstedt Distance Junior Stillwater / St. Croix Prep
Adam Brandt full bio Adam Brandt Distance Senior Plymouth / Wayzata
Andrew Brinkmann full bio Andrew Brinkmann Mid Distance Junior Burnsville / Burnsville
Jacob Buhl full bio Jacob Buhl Sprints/Jumps Sophomore Elk River / Elk River
Allen-Michael Burback full bio Allen-Michael Burback Distance Sophomore Stillwater / Stillwater
Michael Bury full bio Michael Bury Pole Vault Freshman St. Michael / St. Michael-Albertville
Brooks Carroll full bio Brooks Carroll Sprints Freshman Stillwater / Stillwater
Andrew Catterton full bio Andrew Catterton Throws Sophomore Otsego / Maple Grove
Austin Coates full bio Austin Coates Hurdles Freshman Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Kennedy
Lucas Cronin full bio Lucas Cronin Pole Vault Sophomore Medford / Medford
Evan Cross full bio Evan Cross Jumps Senior Woodbury / Hill-Murray
Duncan Dahl full bio Duncan Dahl Hurdles Junior Ramsey / Anoka
David Danhauer full bio David Danhauer Throws Sophomore Barrinton, Ill. / Barrington
Colin Duellman full bio Colin Duellman Sprints Freshman Winona / Cotter
Anthony Ekholm full bio Anthony Ekholm Sprints Sophomore Richfield / Academy of Holy Angels
Andrew Elliott full bio Andrew Elliott Mid Distance Freshman Edina / Edina
Andrew Fritz full bio Andrew Fritz Mid Distance Junior Mankato / West
Ryan Garrett full bio Ryan Garrett Distance Junior Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond-Burton
Andre Gaubert full bio Andre Gaubert Sprints/Jav Sophomore Eagan / Eastview
Ben Gifford full bio Ben Gifford Mid Distance Sophomore Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Seth Glidewell full bio Seth Glidewell Distance Sophomore Auburn, Ala. / Auburn
Thomas Gorrilla full bio Thomas Gorrilla Mid Distance Senior Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Chase Graff full bio Chase Graff Mid Distance Sophomore Prairie Wind, Wis. / Arrowhead
Jacob Gredvig full bio Jacob Gredvig Hurdles Senior Minnetonka / Hopkins
Tyler Greenberg full bio Tyler Greenberg Sprints/HJ Freshman Long Grove, Ill. / Stevenson
Michael Greene full bio Michael Greene Throws Sophomore Aurora / Mesabi East
Nick Guggemos full bio Nick Guggemos Sprints/Jumps Junior Eden Prairie. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Casey Halbmaier full bio Casey Halbmaier Distance Senior Minnetonka / Minnetonka
Nick Hasler full bio Nick Hasler Hurdles Sophomore Reedsburg, Wis. / Reedsburg Area
Micah Hausman full bio Micah Hausman Throws Senior Eagan / Eagan
Grant Herbert full bio Grant Herbert Sprints Sophomore New Brighton / Mounds View
Matthew Hilliard full bio Matthew Hilliard Hurdles Junior Minnetonka / Hopkins
Michael Hodge full bio Michael Hodge Throws Junior Pleasant Prairie, Wis. / St. Joseph
Eric Holst full bio Eric Holst Throws Sophomore Lanesboro / Lanesboro
Preston Huddleston full bio Preston Huddleston Multi-Event Junior Hugo / Lake Forest
Elliot Jaye full bio Elliot Jaye Sprints/Jumps Junior Saint Cloud / Cathedral
Scott Jevne full bio Scott Jevne Sprints Sophomore Ham Lake / Blaine
Austin Jochum full bio Austin Jochum Throws Junior Foley / Foley
Charles Jones full bio Charles Jones Distance Senior West Des Moines / West Des Moines
Sam Karlson full bio Sam Karlson Mid Distance Sophomore Rosemount / Rosemount
Evan Keil full bio Evan Keil Pole Vault Senior Lakeville / Lakeville South
Collin Kiley full bio Collin Kiley Mid Distance Freshman Roseville / Roseville
Logan Klaers full bio Logan Klaers Throws Senior Mounds View / Mounds View
John Klun full bio John Klun Jumps Sophomore Stacy / North Branch
Austin Knowlton full bio Austin Knowlton Distance Senior Minneapolis / Southwest
Joe Koegel full bio Joe Koegel Sprints/Multi Freshman Mendota Heights / St. Thomas Academy
Javon Kunkel full bio Javon Kunkel Jumps Freshman Rochester / Lourdes
Bailey LaChance full bio Bailey LaChance Mid Distance Sophomore Eagan / Eagan
Bill Lichliter full bio Bill Lichliter Jumps Freshman Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Dan Mahota full bio Dan Mahota Distance Sophomore Minnetrista / Holy Family
Mohamed Malim full bio Mohamed Malim Mid Distance Junior Minneapolis / Edina
George McGivern full bio George McGivern Distance Freshman Eagan / Eagan
William Miller full bio William Miller   Freshman Waseca / -
Jacob Mischke full bio Jacob Mischke Sprints Sophomore St. Paul / -
Chris Mueller full bio Chris Mueller Mid Distance Junior Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Craig Murtha full bio Craig Murtha Throws Senior Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Xavier
Cole Nelson full bio Cole Nelson Mid Distance Freshman Omaha, Neb. / Creighton Prep
Ryan Neville full bio Ryan Neville Sprints Freshman Austin, Texas / Hyde Park
Connor O'Neill full bio Connor O'Neill Athlete Senior Lake Elmo / Stillwater
Jordan O'Reilly full bio Jordan O'Reilly Hurdles Junior Rockford / Rockford
Jess Paylan full bio Jess Paylan Mid Distance Sophomore Maple Grove / Maple Grove
Chris Peterson full bio Chris Peterson Pole Vault Senior Lakevile / Lakevile North
Richard Peterson full bio Richard Peterson Mid Distance Junior River Falls, Wis. / -
Spencer Polk full bio Spencer Polk   Freshman Verona, Wis. / Verona
Joshua Prater full bio Joshua Prater Sprints/Jumps Freshman Chaska / Chaska
Ryan Queenan full bio Ryan Queenan Sprints Senior New Hope / Robbinsdale Armstrong
Christopher Reiss full bio Christopher Reiss   Freshman New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Adam Rikkers full bio Adam Rikkers Athlete Freshman Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Aidan Ritzenthaler full bio Aidan Ritzenthaler Pole Vault Freshman Wheeling, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Jackson Roche full bio Jackson Roche Mid Distance Sophomore Minneapolis / Southwest
Parker Rosenau full bio Parker Rosenau Distance Sophomore West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo
Michael Ryan full bio Michael Ryan Distance Senior Pequot Lakes / Pequot Lakes
Dan Sauro full bio Dan Sauro Sprints Senior St. Paul / South St. Paul
Jonah Schoenfelder full bio Jonah Schoenfelder Sprints/Hurdles Freshman Plymouth / Providence Academy
Kevin Schreiber full bio Kevin Schreiber Distance Senior Rolling Meadows, Ill. / St. Viator
James Skidmore full bio James Skidmore Sprints Sophomore West St. Paul / -
Trevor Smith full bio Trevor Smith Distance Senior LaCrosse, Wisc / LaCrosse
Nick Spann full bio Nick Spann Jumps Sophomore Apple Valley / Eastview
Grant Suttie full bio Grant Suttie Distance Senior Des Moines, Iowa / Des Moines
Jeremiah Thayer full bio Jeremiah Thayer Athlete Senior Robbinsdale / Robbinsdale
Andrew Tollefson full bio Andrew Tollefson Athlete Junior St. Cloud / Apollo
Ryan Trapp full bio Ryan Trapp Distance Senior Elk River / Elk River
Eric Udermann full bio Eric Udermann Athlete Sophomore Rosemount / Rosemount
Spencer Urick full bio Spencer Urick Mid Distance Freshman Chaska / Chaska
Luke VanZuilen full bio Luke VanZuilen Jumps Junior Medford / Medford
Karl Wachter full bio Karl Wachter Mid Distance Freshman Shakopee / Shakopee
Matt Ward full bio Matt Ward Throws Freshman Andover / Andover
Conor White full bio Conor White Jumps Sophomore Deephaven / Providence Academy
Michael Witschen full bio Michael Witschen Horizontal Jumps Senior Monticello / Monticello
William Woodward full bio William Woodward Sprints Senior De Pere, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy