2018 St. Thomas Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Tyler Adler full bio Tyler Adler 400-800 Freshman Waunakee, Wis. / Waunakee
Ameer Bakhsh full bio Ameer Bakhsh Throws Freshman St. Paul / Mounds Park Academy
Jacob Buhl full bio Jacob Buhl Sprints/Jumps Junior Elk River / Elk River
Michael Bury full bio Michael Bury Pole Vault Sophomore St. Michael / St. Michael-Albertville
Brian Carl full bio Brian Carl 400-800 Freshman Waunakee, Wis. / Waunakee
Austin Coates full bio Austin Coates Hurdles Sophomore Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Kennedy
Duncan Dahl full bio Duncan Dahl Hurdles Senior Ramsey / Anoka
David Danhauer full bio David Danhauer Throws Junior Barrinton, Ill. / Barrington
Andrew Elliott full bio Andrew Elliott Mid Distance Sophomore Edina / Edina
Andrew Fritz full bio Andrew Fritz Mid Distance Senior Mankato / West
Ryan Garrett full bio Ryan Garrett Distance Senior Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond-Burton
Andre Gaubert full bio Andre Gaubert Sprints/Jav Junior Eagan / Eastview
Ben Gifford full bio Ben Gifford Mid Distance Junior Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Seth Glidewell full bio Seth Glidewell Distance Junior Auburn, Ala. / Auburn
Chase Graff full bio Chase Graff Mid Distance Junior Prairie Wind, Wis. / Arrowhead
Nick Guggemos full bio Nick Guggemos Sprints/Jumps Senior Eden Prairie. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Nick Hasler full bio Nick Hasler Hurdles Junior Reedsburg, Wis. / Reedsburg Area
Scott Helstad full bio Scott Helstad Distance Sophomore Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Matthew Hilliard full bio Matthew Hilliard Hurdles Senior Minnetonka / Hopkins
Michael Hodge full bio Michael Hodge Throws Senior Pleasant Prairie, Wis. / St. Joseph
Eric Holst full bio Eric Holst Throws Junior Lanesboro / Lanesboro
Preston Huddleston full bio Preston Huddleston Multi-Event Senior Hugo / Lake Forest
Malik Jallah full bio Malik Jallah Sprints Sophomore New Prague / New Prague
Gnanaharish Jayachandrababu full bio Gnanaharish Jayachandrababu Mid-Distance Sophomore Eden Prairie / Eden Prairie
Elliot Jaye full bio Elliot Jaye Sprints/Jumps Senior Saint Cloud / Cathedral
Austin Jochum full bio Austin Jochum Throws Senior Foley / Foley
Jordan Johnson full bio Jordan Johnson Sprints/Jumps Sophomore Stewartville / Stewartville
Sam Karlson full bio Sam Karlson Mid Distance Junior Rosemount / Rosemount
Jake Kelly full bio Jake Kelly Jumps Freshman Eden Prairie / Eden Prairie
Collin Kiley full bio Collin Kiley Mid Distance Sophomore Roseville / Roseville
John Klun full bio John Klun Jumps Junior Stacy / North Branch
Joe Koegel full bio Joe Koegel Sprints/Multi Sophomore Mendota Heights / St. Thomas Academy
Carl Kozlowski full bio Carl Kozlowski Mid-Distance Freshman Lake City / Lake City
Bailey LaChance full bio Bailey LaChance Mid Distance Junior Eagan / Eagan
Bill Lichliter full bio Bill Lichliter Jumps Sophomore Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Dan Mahota full bio Dan Mahota Distance Junior Minnetrista / Holy Family
Mohamed Malim full bio Mohamed Malim Mid Distance Senior Minneapolis / Edina
George McGivern full bio George McGivern Distance Sophomore Eagan / Eagan
Chris Mueller full bio Chris Mueller Mid Distance Senior Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Ryan Neville full bio Ryan Neville Sprints Sophomore Austin, Texas / Hyde Park
Gage O'Brien full bio Gage O'Brien Throws Sophomore Inver Grove Heights / Rosemount
Connor O'Neill full bio Connor O'Neill Athlete Senior Lake Elmo / Stillwater
Jordan O'Reilly full bio Jordan O'Reilly Hurdles Senior Rockford / Rockford
Richard Peterson full bio Richard Peterson Mid Distance Senior River Falls, Wis. / -
Spencer Polk full bio Spencer Polk   Sophomore Verona, Wis. / Verona
Joshua Prater full bio Joshua Prater Sprints/Jumps Sophomore Chaska / Chaska
Garrett Prentis full bio Garrett Prentis Throws Freshman Andover / Andover
Christopher Reiss full bio Christopher Reiss   Sophomore New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Adam Rikkers full bio Adam Rikkers Athlete Sophomore Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Aidan Ritzenthaler full bio Aidan Ritzenthaler Pole Vault Sophomore Wheeling, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Parker Rosenau full bio Parker Rosenau Distance Junior West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo
Jonah Schoenfelder full bio Jonah Schoenfelder Sprints/Hurdles Sophomore Plymouth / Providence Academy
James Skidmore full bio James Skidmore Sprints Junior West St. Paul / -
Connor Smith full bio Connor Smith Distance Freshman Burnsville / Prior Lake
Tony Smith full bio Tony Smith Mid-Distance Sophomore New Prague / New Prague
Nick Spann full bio Nick Spann Jumps Junior Apple Valley / Eastview
Erik Sworski full bio Erik Sworski Mid-Distance Freshman Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Falls
Eric Teynor full bio Eric Teynor Hurdles Freshman Prairie Du Chien, Wis. / Prairie Du Chien
Mitch Underhill full bio Mitch Underhill Sprints Junior Wayzata / Wayzata
Spencer Urick full bio Spencer Urick Mid Distance Sophomore Chaska / Chaska
Luke VanZuilen full bio Luke VanZuilen Jumps Senior Medford / Medford
Karl Wachter full bio Karl Wachter Mid Distance Sophomore Shakopee / Shakopee
Conor White full bio Conor White Jumps Junior Deephaven / Providence Academy
Josh Willard full bio Josh Willard Mid-Distance Freshman Lakeville / South