Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 25 Purple vs. Grey Game # 11:30 AM
  Intrasquad Scrimmage
 
November
Sat. 8 at St. Cloud St. # Final L, 74-59
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 at Redlands Final W, 56-42
Sun. 16 at Occidental Final W, 64-49
Fri. 21 Buena Vista Final W, 71-48
Sun. 30 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 60-52
 
December
Wed. 3 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 76-43
Sat. 6 Saint Benedict * Final W, 75-58
Sat. 13 at Augsburg * Final W, 69-45
Fri. 19 Wartburg Final W, 78-50
Mon. 29 vs. Manchester @ Kenosha, Wis. Final W, 73-41
  Carthage College Tournament
Tue. 30 at Carthage Final W, 67-45
  Manchester or St. Thomas
 
January
Sat. 3 at Carleton * Final W, 74-42
Wed. 7 at Macalester * Final W, 69-30
Sat. 10 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 74-48
Wed. 14 at St. Catherine * Final W, 62-49
Sat. 17 at Hamline * Final W, 73-47
Wed. 21 St. Olaf * Final W, 75-37
Sat. 24 at Saint Benedict * Final W, 80-57
Wed. 28 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 62-49
Sat. 31 Augsburg * Final W, 60-37
 
February
Wed. 4 Saint Mary's * Final W, 74-51
  Hoops for Hope Event
Sat. 7 Carleton * Final W, 80-55
  Alumni Day
Wed. 11 St. Catherine * Final W, 73-56
  Dunk for MS
Sat. 14 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 62-50
  Leanne Miller - Pink Zone Day
Wed. 18 at Bethel * Final W, 81-77
Sat. 21 Hamline * Final W, 81-47
Thu. 26 Augsburg % Final W, 63-39
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
Sat. 28 Bethel % Final W, 65-51
  Game 5 - MIAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 Minnesota-Morris % Final W, 70-31
  NCAA first round
Sat. 7 Luther % Final W, 60-57
Fri. 13 Hope % Final W, 55-47
Sat. 14 at Thomas More % Final L, 75-58
  NCAA Sectional Final
 
October
Sat. 24 Purple vs. Grey Game # 11:00 AM
  Intrasquad Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 3 Southwest Minn. St. # Final L, 65-59
Sat. 14 St. Norbert Final W, 62-60
Mon. 16 at Buena Vista Final W, 94-79
Fri. 20 vs. Pacific Lutheran @ Tacoma, Wash. Final W, 76-62
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 21 at Puget Sound Final W, 82-61
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sun. 29 at UW-Stevens Point Final W, 51-48
 
December
Wed. 2 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 52-47
  Alex Nemzek Fieldhouse (MSU Moorhead)
Sat. 5 Carleton * Final W, 100-28
Wed. 9 at Macalester * Final W, 76-50
Sat. 12 at St. Catherine * Final L, 67-63
Tue. 29 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Waverly, Iowa Final L, 66-58
  Wartburg Tournament
Wed. 30 vs. UW-Oshkosh @ Waverly, Iowa Final W, 67-58
 
January
Wed. 6 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 67-45
Sat. 9 Bethel * Final L, 80-60
Wed. 13 Saint Benedict * Final W, 54-36
Sat. 16 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 76-67
Wed. 20 at St. Olaf * Final W, 60-54
Sat. 23 at Carleton * Final W, 86-39
Wed. 27 Macalester * Final W, 79-62
Sat. 30 St. Catherine * Final W, 72-67
 
February
Wed. 3 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 75-67
Sat. 6 at Hamline * Final W, 76-56
Wed. 10 Augsburg * Final W, 67-45
Sat. 13 at Bethel * Final - OT W, 69-67
Wed. 17 St. Olaf * Final W, 69-46
Sat. 20 Saint Mary's * Final W, 89-65
Thu. 25 Concordia-Moorhead % Final W, 69-48
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals
Sat. 27 Saint Mary's % Final W, 77-65
  Game 5 - MIAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Loras % @ River Falls, Wis. (UW-River Falls) Final - OT W, 76-68
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 5 at UW-River Falls % Final W, 67-46
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 11 Wartburg Final L, 70-66
  NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinals
 
November
Fri. 18 vs. Juniata @ McDaniel College Final W, 77-43
  McDaniel College Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 19 at McDaniel Final W, 74-43
  McDaniel Tipoff Tournament
Sun. 27 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 76-65
Wed. 30 at Macalester * Final W, 77-44
 
December
Sat. 3 at Augsburg * Final W, 69-60
Wed. 7 at Hamline * Final W, 80-32
Sat. 10 Saint Benedict * Final W, 79-35
Mon. 12 UW-La Crosse Final W, 81-45
Thu. 29 vs. Hope @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 78-67
  Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Fri. 30 at Bluffton Final W, 67-63
 
January
Wed. 4 Bethel * Final W, 71-62
Sat. 7 at Carleton * Final W, 82-43
Wed. 11 at St. Olaf * Final W, 61-51
Sat. 14 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 75-60
Wed. 18 Saint Mary's * Final W, 77-57
Sat. 21 Augsburg * Final W, 89-63
Wed. 25 Macalester * Final W, 71-48
Sat. 28 at Saint Benedict * Final W, 65-40
 
February
Wed. 1 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 75-69
Sat. 4 St. Catherine * Final W, 62-53
Sun. 5 at Luther Final W, 69-54
  Rescheduled from December
Wed. 8 Hamline * Final W, 61-38
Sat. 11 Carleton * Final W, 91-51
Wed. 15 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 77-66
Sat. 18 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 70-61
Fri. 24 Saint Benedict % Final W, 75-52
  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
Sun. 26 Gustavus Adolphus % Final W, 66-49
  MIAC Playoffs - Championship
 
March
Fri. 3 UW-Superior % Final W, 98-56
  NCAA playoffs
Sat. 4 Chicago % Final W, 73-69
Fri. 10 vs. Whitman @ St. Thomas Final L, 69-59
  NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal
  at St. Thomas % Final L, 62-55
Sat. 11 at St. Thomas % Final L, 65-48
Fri. 17 vs. Tufts % @ Calvin College; Grand Rapids, Mich. Final L, 60-57
  NCAA Championship Semi-final
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Connecticut Col. @ Saratoga Springs, NY - Williamson Center Final W, 75-53
  Skidmore Invitational
Sat. 18 vs. Bowdoin @ Saratoga Springs, NY - Williamson Center Final L, 80-68
  Skidmore Invitational
Sun. 26 George Fox 3:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 at UW-Stevens Point 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Hamline * 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Bethel * 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 St. Catherine * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Gustavus Adolphus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Luther 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. UW-La Crosse @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 3:00 PM
  JustAGame Holiday Shootout
Sat. 30 vs. Lake Forest @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 1:00 PM
  JustAGame Holiday Shootout
 
January
Wed. 3 Macalester * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Carleton * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Concordia-Moorhead * 7:45 PM
Sat. 13 St. Olaf * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Bethel * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Saint Benedict * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Gustavus Adolphus * 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Hamline * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Macalester * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at St. Catherine * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Augsburg * 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at St. Olaf * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Saint Mary's * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Saint Benedict * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event