Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 1 at UW-River Falls Final L, 6-4
Fri. 7 UW-Eau Claire Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 15 Saint Mary's * Final - OT T, 0-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 21 at St. Olaf * Final W, 7-0
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 22 St. Olaf * Final W, 2-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
December
Fri. 5 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 4-2
  Stick It To Cancer Weekend
Sat. 6 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final L, 2-1
  Stick It To Cancer Weekend
 
January
Fri. 2 Bowdoin Final - OT L, 4-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 3 Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 7-4
  (2 p.m. CST)
Fri. 9 at UW-Stevens Point Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 at UW-Stevens Point Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 16 St. Catherine * Final W, 4-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 17 at St. Catherine * Final - OT T, 1-1
  Drake Arena
Fri. 23 Hamline * Final W, 7-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 24 at Hamline * Final W, 5-2
  Oscar Johnson Arena
Wed. 28 UW-River Falls Final L, 6-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 30 at Augsburg * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 31 Augsburg * Final W, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
February
Fri. 6 Bethel * Final W, 3-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 7 at Bethel * Final - OT T, 2-2
  Schwan Super Rink
Fri. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 5-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 14 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Saint Benedict * Final L, 5-3
  Municipal Athletic Complex
Sat. 21 Saint Benedict * Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 28 Concordia-Moorhead % Final W, 3-2
  Game 3 - MIAC Semifinals (St. Thomas Ice Arena)
 
March
Sat. 7 Bethel % Final W, 3-2
  Game 4 - MIAC Championship
Sat. 14 at Plattsburgh St. % Final L, 4-1
  NCAA Division III Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Sat. 31 UW-River Falls Final W, 2-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
November
Tue. 10 UW-Superior Final W, 5-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 13 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 14 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 5-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 20 at Bethel * Final - OT T, 2-2
  Schwan Super Rink
Sat. 21 Bethel * Final W, 1-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
December
Fri. 4 at Hamline * Final W, 4-2
  Oscar Johnson Arena
Sat. 5 Hamline * Final W, 3-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed. 9 at UW-Eau Claire Final W, 1-0
Sat. 12 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 1-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun. 13 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 6-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
January
Sat. 16 Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun. 17 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-0
Fri. 22 at St. Catherine * Final W, 2-1
  Drake Ice Arena
Sat. 23 St. Catherine * Final W, 2-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed. 27 at UW-River Falls Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 Saint Benedict * Final L, 3-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 30 at Saint Benedict * Final L, 5-3
  Dave Torrey Arena
 
February
Fri. 5 Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 6 Concordia-Moorhead * Final - OT L, 1-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 12 Augsburg * Final W, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 13 at Augsburg * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 16 at UW-Superior Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 19 St. Olaf * Final - OT T, 2-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 20 at St. Olaf * Final W, 4-1
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 27 Concordia-Moorhead % Final W, 2-1
  Game 2 - MIAC Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 5 Bethel % Final W, 2-1
  Game 4 - MIAC Championship
Fri. 11 at UW-River Falls % Final L, 4-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
November
Tue. 1 UW-Eau Claire Final L, 4-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 5 at UW-River Falls Final L, 2-1
Tue. 8 at UW-Superior Final L, 2-1
Fri. 11 Gustavus Adolphus * Final - OT T, 2-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 12 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 18 Bethel * Final L, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 19 at Bethel * Final - OT T, 4-4
  Bethel University Arena
 
December
Fri. 2 Hamline * Final L, 3-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 3 at Hamline * Final W, 6-2
  Oscar Johnson Arena
 
January
Tue. 10 UW-Superior Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed. 11 UW-Stevens Point Final L, 6-1
Fri. 13 at Saint Mary's * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 14 Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 20 St. Catherine * Final W, 3-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 21 at St. Catherine * Final L, 2-1
  Drake Arena
Tue. 24 UW-River Falls Final L, 5-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 27 at Saint Benedict * Final W, 3-2
  Dave Torrey Arena
Sat. 28 Saint Benedict * Final - OT W, 4-3
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
February
Fri. 3 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final W, 1-0
  Moorhead Sports Center
Sat. 4 at Concordia-Moorhead * Final L, 5-4
  Moorhead Sports Center
Fri. 10 at Augsburg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 Augsburg * Final W, 4-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed. 15 at UW-Stevens Point Final W, 4-2
Fri. 17 at St. Olaf * Final - OT T, 1-1
  Northfield Ice Arena
Sat. 18 St. Olaf * Final W, 8-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 24 Hamline % Final W, 6-1
  MIAC Playoffs - Quarterfinal
Sat. 25 at Gustavus Adolphus % Final - OT W, 3-2
  MIAC Playoffs - Semifinals
 
March
Sat. 4 at Augsburg % Final - OT W, 3-2
  MIAC Playoffs - Championship
Sat. 11 at Plattsburgh St. Final L, 4-2
  NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Sat. 28 at Lake Forest Final W, 3-2
Sun. 29 at Lake Forest Final W, 2-1
 
November
Fri. 3 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 2-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 4 UW-Stevens Point Final W, 4-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 10 Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-0
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 11 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 14 at UW-River Falls Final L, 6-2
Fri. 17 St. Catherine * Final W, 2-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 18 at St. Catherine * Final W, 1-0
  Drake Arena
 
December
Fri. 1 Augsburg * Final - OT T, 1-1
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 2 at Augsburg * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 13 UW-River Falls Final L, 3-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
January
Sat. 6 at St. Scholastica Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 12 at Gustavus Adolphus * Final - OT T, 0-0
Sat. 13 Gustavus Adolphus * Final W, 5-4
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 19 at Bethel * Final W, 2-0
  Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
Sat. 20 Bethel * Final - OT T, 2-2
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Fri. 26 Concordia-Moorhead * 7:30 PM
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 27 Concordia-Moorhead * 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
 
February
Fri. 2 St. Olaf * 7:30 PM
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 3 at St. Olaf * 2:00 PM
  Northfield Ice Arena
Fri. 9 Saint Benedict * 7:30 PM
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat. 10 at Saint Benedict * 4:00 PM
  Municipal Athletic Complex
Fri. 16 at Hamline * 7:00 PM
  TRIA Rink
Sat. 17 Hamline * 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Ice Arena
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event