2017 St. Thomas Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Mallory Adamson full bio Mallory Adamson Sprints Sophomore Rochester / Lourdes
Emily Adrian full bio Emily Adrian Mid Distance Junior Stillwater / Stillwater
Jalia Anderson full bio Jalia Anderson PV/Sprints Sophomore Plymouth / Trinity
Carly Barton full bio Carly Barton Mid Distance Senior Green Bay, Wis / Notre Dame De La Bale
Emma Bassier full bio Emma Bassier Sprints Junior Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Ellen Bennett full bio Ellen Bennett Distance Sophomore Ankeny, Iowa / Johnston
Brielle Bierman full bio Brielle Bierman Sprints/Hurdles Junior La Crescent / La Crescent
Grace Bordson full bio Grace Bordson High Jump Sophomore Hutchinson / Hutchinson
Justine Bowe full bio Justine Bowe Mid Distance Freshman Minnetonka / Minnetonka
Rose Brakob full bio Rose Brakob Distance Freshman Monticello / Monticello
Katie Breuckman full bio Katie Breuckman Distance Freshman Andover / Andover
Sarah Bruess full bio Sarah Bruess LJ/TJ Sophomore Shoreview / Totino-Grace
Molly Clarke full bio Molly Clarke Distance/Mid D Freshman Eden Prairie / Edina
Morgan Dammann full bio Morgan Dammann Mid Distance Freshman Lake City / Lincoln
Lily Duffy full bio Lily Duffy PV Freshman Hayward, Wis. / Hayward
Laura Eischens full bio Laura Eischens Hurdles/Jav/Multi Junior Ham Lake / Totino-Grace
Alex Fossum full bio Alex Fossum Distance Senior Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Elise Garvin full bio Elise Garvin Sprints Sophomore Wayzata / Breck
Genevieve Gates full bio Genevieve Gates Throws Senior Sheboygan Falls, Wis. / Sheboygan Falls
Julia Giefer full bio Julia Giefer Mid Distance Junior Nicollet / Nicollet
Ali Glassbrenner full bio Ali Glassbrenner Mid Distance Junior Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Megan Gossfeld full bio Megan Gossfeld Distance Junior Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Olivia Graham full bio Olivia Graham Throws Senior Andover / Andover
Kate Hedlund full bio Kate Hedlund High Jump Sophomore St. James / St. James
Catherine Hegedus full bio Catherine Hegedus Mid Distance Sophomore Blaine / Totino-Grace
Hannah Helstad full bio Hannah Helstad Mid Distance Junior Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Ellie Henkemeyer full bio Ellie Henkemeyer Sprints Senior Sauk Rapids / Rice
Michaela Howk full bio Michaela Howk Sprints Freshman New Ulm / New Ulm
Kara Huyett full bio Kara Huyett Distance Junior New Brighton / Irondale
Kayla Janto full bio Kayla Janto Mid Distance Senior West Bend, WI / West Bend West
Natalie Kintop full bio Natalie Kintop Mid Distance Senior Foxboro, Wis. / Superior
Steph Kretlow full bio Steph Kretlow Sprints Freshman Owatonna / Owatonna
Libbie Lange full bio Libbie Lange Throws Senior Sherburn / Martin County West
Jenny Launder full bio Jenny Launder Mid Distance Sophomore Verona, Wis. / Middleton
Claudia Lundgren full bio Claudia Lundgren Mid Distance Freshman LaGrange Park, Ill. / Lyons Township
Katelyn Marciniak full bio Katelyn Marciniak Sprints Sophomore Ham Lake / Blaine
Melissa Marsh full bio Melissa Marsh Distance Junior St. Anthony / St. Anthony
Alaina Marti full bio Alaina Marti Distance Freshman Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Xavier
Amber Matzoll full bio Amber Matzoll Distance Sophomore St. Anthony / Totino-Grace
Matilda McFerson full bio Matilda McFerson HJ Freshman Edina / Edina
Bridget McGivern full bio Bridget McGivern Distance Senior Eagan / Eagan
Allison Mellin full bio Allison Mellin Throws Senior Bloomington / Jefferson
Samantha Mellin full bio Samantha Mellin Sprints Freshman Bloomington / Jefferson
Miranda Miller full bio Miranda Miller Mid Distance Freshman Hudson, Wis. / Hudson
Cara Murdock full bio Cara Murdock PV Freshman - / Minnetonka
Katie Murray full bio Katie Murray Sprints/HJ Junior Edina / Edina
Kirsten Nelson full bio Kirsten Nelson Hurdles/PV Freshman Eden Prairie / Eden Prairie
Sara Ness full bio Sara Ness Distance/Mid D Freshman Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Kendall Novak full bio Kendall Novak PV Sophomore Farmington / Farmington
Erica Olson full bio Erica Olson Mid Distance Freshman Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Taylor Quandt full bio Taylor Quandt LJ/TJ Sophomore Red Wing / Red Wing
Helen Roach full bio Helen Roach Distance Sophomore Forest Park, Ill. / St. Ignatius
Christine Rohlf full bio Christine Rohlf 400/400H/800 Sophomore Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Ellie Rowland full bio Ellie Rowland Long Jump/Triple/Sprints Senior Rochester / John Marshall
Elizabeth Russell full bio Elizabeth Russell LJ/TJ Senior Shoreview / Totino-Grace
Caitie Ryan full bio Caitie Ryan Mid Distance Sophomore Pequot Lakes / Pequot Lakes
Bridget Schmitt full bio Bridget Schmitt Distance/Steeple Sophomore Eau Claire, Wis. / North
Becca Schoenfelder full bio Becca Schoenfelder Distance/Steeple Sophomore Plymouth / Providence Academy
Megan Schwartz full bio Megan Schwartz Hurdles/Multi Freshman Edina / Edina
Rachel Seidel full bio Rachel Seidel Sprints Freshman Onalaska, Wis. / Aquinas
Sidney Severson full bio Sidney Severson HJ Sophomore Trempealeau, Wis. / G-E-T High
Jordan Sifferle full bio Jordan Sifferle PV/TJ/Multi Freshman Maple Lake / Maple Lake
Victoria Simones full bio Victoria Simones Distance Senior Prescott, Wis. / Prescott
Anna Smith full bio Anna Smith Sprints Freshman Chaska / Chaska
Keely Smith full bio Keely Smith Mid Distance/400 Hurdles Junior Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
Nicole Tekipee full bio Nicole Tekipee 400/800 Freshman Moose Lake / Moose Lake
Mariah Terhaar full bio Mariah Terhaar PV/HJ Freshman Stewartville / Stewartville
Jenny Walz full bio Jenny Walz Distance/Mid D Junior Plymouth / Providence Academy
Kate Watry full bio Kate Watry PV Sophomore Brookfield, Wis. / East
Becca Wilkin full bio Becca Wilkin Mid Distance/PV Freshman Eagan / Trinity
Grace Williams full bio Grace Williams Distance Freshman St. Louis Park / St. Louis Park
Michelle Wise full bio Michelle Wise Distance Sophomore Coralville, Iowa / Iowa City West
Maria Zahhos full bio Maria Zahhos Distance Junior Medina / Wayzata