2017-18 St. Thomas Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Emily Adrian full bio Emily Adrian Junior Stillwater / Stillwater
Ellen Bennett full bio Ellen Bennett Junior Ankeny, Iowa / Johnston
Justine Bowe full bio Justine Bowe Sophomore Wayzata / Minnetonka
Katie Breuckman full bio Katie Breuckman Sophomore Andover / Andover
Molly Clarke full bio Molly Clarke Sophomore Eden Prairie / Edina
Ali Crochet full bio Ali Crochet Freshman Brainerd / Brainerd
Morgan Dammann full bio Morgan Dammann Sophomore Lake City / Lincoln
Shannon Dolan full bio Shannon Dolan Senior Chanhassen / Holy Family
Julia Giefer full bio Julia Giefer Senior Nicollet / Nicollet
Ali Glassbrenner full bio Ali Glassbrenner Senior Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Megan Gossfeld full bio Megan Gossfeld Senior Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Emily Haugen full bio Emily Haugen Freshman Fairmont / Fairmont
Hannah Helstad full bio Hannah Helstad Senior Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Harriet Hubbell full bio Harriet Hubbell Freshman Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling
Kara Huyett full bio Kara Huyett Senior New Brighton / Irondale
Anna Klinkner full bio Anna Klinkner Senior Chanhassen / Minnetonka
Anna Kroll full bio Anna Kroll Freshman Kettle Moraine, Wis. / Delafield
Jenny Launder full bio Jenny Launder Junior Verona, Wis. / Middleton
Grace Loeslie full bio Grace Loeslie Junior Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Claudia Lundgren full bio Claudia Lundgren Sophomore LaGrange, Ill. / Lyons Township
Melissa Marsh full bio Melissa Marsh Senior St. Anthony / St. Anthony
Alaina Marti full bio Alaina Marti Sophomore Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Xavier
Amber Matzoll full bio Amber Matzoll Junior St. Anthony / Totino-Grace
Sara Miller full bio Sara Miller Freshman Hudson, Wis. / Hudson
Sara Ness full bio Sara Ness Sophomore Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Mackenzie O'Connell full bio Mackenzie O'Connell Freshman Cedarburg, Wis. / Cedarburg
Helen Roach full bio Helen Roach Junior Forest Park, Ill. / St. Ignatius
Carly Scheuerman full bio Carly Scheuerman Freshman St. Mary's Point / St. Croix Academy
Bridget Schmitt full bio Bridget Schmitt Junior Eau Claire, Wis. / North
Becca Schoenfelder full bio Becca Schoenfelder Junior Plymouth / Providence Academy
Gianni Solis full bio Gianni Solis Freshman New Prague / New Prague
Jenny Walz full bio Jenny Walz Senior Plymouth / Providence Academy
Becca Wilkin full bio Becca Wilkin Junior Eagan / Trinity
Grace Williams full bio Grace Williams Sophomore Minneapolis / St. Louis Park
Michelle Wise full bio Michelle Wise Junior Coralville, Iowa / Iowa City West
Maria Zahhos full bio Maria Zahhos Senior Medina / Wayzata