Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Saint Benedict
Final
W, 9-0
26
27
28
1
2
at NCAA Qualifier/Wartburg (Iowa)
4 p.m.

vs Linfield
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 11-6

vs Berry
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 12-2

Wis. Lutheran
vs Chicago
Final
46 - 70

Macalester
Final
L, 7-2

Chapman
vs St. Thomas
Final
51 - 81
3
at NCAA Qualifier/Wartburg (Iowa)
3 p.m.

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Coe
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-8

Chicago
at St. Thomas
Final
62 - 68
4
vs Moravian
@ Tucson, Arizona
Final
W, 4-3

at Carleton
Final
L, 9-0

vs UW-Oshkosh
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 11-6
5
6
vs UW-La Crosse
@ Minneapolis, MN
Final
L, 2-0
7
8
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
All Day

at NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
All Day

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena)
Final - OT
L, 61-58

at Saint Mary's
Final
W, 7-2

at Saint Mary's
Final
W, 8-1
10
at NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
All Day

at NCAA Indoor Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
All Day

vs UW-Oshkosh
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Final
L, 4-3

vs UW-Oshkosh
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Final
L, 6-3
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
vs Concordia (Ill.)
@ Waverly, Iowa.
Final
L, 7-1

St. Olaf
Final
W, 6-3

St. Olaf
Final
W, 8-1
18
vs Concordia (Ill.)
@ Waverly, Iowa
Final
W, 3-1

at Wartburg
Final
L, 12-3
19
20
21
at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day

at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day
22
at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day

at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day
23
at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day

at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day

vs Juniata
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Goucher
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2
24
at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day
27th place

at NCAA Championships (@ Indianapolis, Ind.)
All Day
39th place

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

vs Benedictine (IL)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0
25
vs Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-6

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 14-2

vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
26
vs Grinnell
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-1

vs Coastal Ga.
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs College of Coastal Georgia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1
27
vs Erskine
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Erskine
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Mount Mary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Colby
@ Legends Way 3
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale
Final
W, 6-1

vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale
Final
L, 5-2

vs Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis
Final
W, 9-0

vs Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis
Final
L, 7-2
29
vs St. Catherine U., Luther
TBA
1st of 3

vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Loras
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
30
vs College of the Desert
1st of 2
31