Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Grinnell
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Rochester, Minn
Final
W, 6-4
25
26
27
28
1
at NCAA Qualifier (@Wartburg, Waverly, Iowa)

vs UW-La Crosse
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena)
Final
W, 80-66


2


3

vs Rockford
@ Rochester, Minn.
Final
W, 5-0


vs Dubuque
@ Rochester, MN
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
6
7
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)

vs Guilford
@ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 80-73


9
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)

vs Aurora
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 6-4

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-2


10

vs Dubuque
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-3

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 11-3
11
12
13
14
15

16
vs North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 9-0

17
18
19
20
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
21
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0
22
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Final
L, 9-1
23
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)

vs UW-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 4-3

vs Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
24

vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

vs UW-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0


vs Union (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Franklin
@ Osceola, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1
25
vs DePauw
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs DePauw
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

26
vs MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 14-4

vs UW-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4
27
vs Savannah (Ga.) State

vs Oberlin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Colby
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 11-1
28
vs UW-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Oberlin
@ Clermont, Florida
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
29
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Desert Dual)
1st out of 2 (Dual)
30
31

at Bethel
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


at Bethel
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
1
2
3

vs Saint Benedict
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1


4
at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 6-1

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 6-0
5
at @Whittier (Calif.) Twilight


6
at @Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) Invite