Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

at Bethel
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


at Bethel
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
1
2
3

vs Saint Benedict
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-1


4
at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 6-1

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 6-0
5
at @Whittier (Calif.) Twilight


6
at @Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) Invite



7
at St. John's Dual (Match Play)
2nd of 2

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 8-1

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
8
9
vs Saint Mary's
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-0

at UW-La Crosse
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0

at Northwestern
Final
W, 5-4


at UW-La Crosse
Final
W, 7-3
10
11
12
at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open
13
vs Bethel (Match Play)

at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open

at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
TBA

vs Bethel
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Gustavus Adolphus
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
L, 7-2

at Carleton
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

14
vs Bethel (Match Play)
5th out of 8

at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
TBA

vs Saint Mary's
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2


15

16
at Gustavus Adolphus
Final
W, 6-0

at Gustavus Adolphus
Final - 11 innings
L, 7-6

17
18
at St. Olaf Manitou Classic (Northfield)
19
vs Royal Invite





20
vs Royal Invite

at @Carleton Relays
11 a.m.

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
W, 5-1


at Concordia-Moorhead
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

21
22
23

vs Macalester
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0



24
at @U of M Gopher Twilight
25
26
at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
All Day
27
vs Carleton Invite

at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
All Day

at @Macalester Jan Rider Invite
10 a.m.

vs SJU Spring Invite



vs Carleton
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
L, 7-2

28
vs Carleton Invite
7th of 8

vs SJU Spring Invite
6th, 9th of 17


vs Gustavus Adolphus
Final
L, 9-0

29
at Concordia-Moorhead
Final
L, 2-0

at Concordia-Moorhead
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-1
30
1
vs Tommie Twilight Open
3 p.m.

vs Saint Mary's
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
W, 5-0
2
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
TBA

at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
TBA

at UW-Stout
Final
L, 9-2

at UW-Stout
Final
L, 7-1
3
at @Hamline Meet of the Unsaintly
4 p.m.

at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
TBA

at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
TBA

vs GAC Bobby Krieg Invite

vs St. Olaf
@ University of St. Thomas
Final
W, 1-0

4
at @Hamline Meet of the Unsaintly
10 a.m.

vs GAC Bobby Krieg Invite



vs Augsburg
Final - 8 innings
W, 11-1