Scoreboard/Schedule

No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 01
at at Augsburg Invite
@ Ham Lake
Sun Sep 02
at at Augsburg Invite 1st of 16
@ Ham Lake
Sat Sep 08
at UST/Gophers Invite
@ Pioneer Creek - Maple Plain, Minn.
Sun Sep 09
at UST/Gophers Invite 1st of 5
@ Pioneer Creek - Maple Plain, Minn. 36 holes
Sun Sep 16
at NCAA Preview
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Mon Sep 17
at NCAA Preview
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Tue Sep 18
at NCAA Preview 15th of 18
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Sat Sep 22
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic
@ Elk River Country Club - Elk River, Minn.
Sun Sep 23
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic
@ Links at Northfork Golf Club - Ramsey, Minn.
Mon Sep 24
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic 4th of 17
@ Edina Country Club - Edina, Minn.
Sat Sep 29
at SJU Fall Invite
@ GreyStone Golf Club
Sun Sep 30
at SJU Fall Invite 4th of 14
@ Blackberry Golf Club - Sartell, Minn.
Sat Oct 06
at MIAC Championships
@ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan, Minn.
Sun Oct 07
at MIAC Championships 1st of 10
@ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan, Minn.
Sat Dec 08
TBA
at @MSU Mankato Invite
Sat Dec 08
TBA
at @Dubuque Invite
Sat Dec 08
at MSU Mankato Invite
Fri Jan 11
4 p.m.
The Opener (@UST)
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
UST Invite (@UST)
Fri Jan 25
TBA
at St. Olaf Quad
1st of 4
Sat Feb 02
TBA
at Ted Nelson Classic--MSU Mankato
Sat Feb 02
at Bethel Gene Glader Classic
Fri Feb 08
4 p.m.
UST Showcase (@UST)
Fri Feb 15
4 p.m.
at U of Minn. Gopher Snowshoe Open
Sat Feb 16
10 a.m.
at St. Olaf Tostrud Classic
Thu Feb 21
3 p.m.
at MIAC Multi Event (@Northfield)
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at MIAC Indoor Championships (@St. Olaf)
Sat Feb 23
at MIAC Indoor Championships (@St. Olaf) 1st of 11
Fri Mar 01
TBA
at NCAA Qualifier (@Wartburg, Waverly, Iowa)
Fri Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)
Sat Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)
Fri Mar 29
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Desert Dual) 1st out of 2 (Dual)
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at @Whittier (Calif.) Twilight
Sat Apr 06
TBA
at @Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) Invite
Sat Apr 06
10 a.m.
at @Hamline U. Invite
Sun Apr 07
at St. John's Dual (Match Play) 2nd of 2
Fri Apr 12
Postponed
at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open
Sat Apr 13
Postponed
at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open
Sat Apr 13
TBA
at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
Sun Apr 14
TBA
at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
Thu Apr 18
4 p.m.
at Tomcat Twilight (@UST)
Sat Apr 20
11 a.m.
at @Carleton Relays
Thu Apr 25
at @Macalster Bolstorff Relays 1st out of 14
Fri Apr 26
All Day
at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
Sat Apr 27
at SJU Spring Invite
@ Monticello
Sat Apr 27
All Day
at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at @Gustavus' Drake Alternative
Sun Apr 28
at SJU Spring Invite 6th, 9th of 17
@ St. Cloud
Wed May 01
TBA
at @U of Minn. Gopher Twilight Open
Thu May 02
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Thu May 02
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Fri May 03
at GAC Bobby Krieg Invite
@ LeSeuer, Minn.
Fri May 03
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Fri May 03
4 p.m.
at @Hamline Meet of the Unsaintly
Fri May 03
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Sat May 04
at GAC Bobby Krieg Invite
@ LeSeuer
Sat May 04
Noon
at @St. John's U. Meet of Saints
Fri May 10
TBA
at MIAC Outdoor Championships (@UST)
Sat May 11
TBA
at MIAC Outdoor Championships (@UST)
Tue May 14
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- (Nicholasville, Ky.
Wed May 15
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu May 16
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu May 16
4 p.m.
at @NCAA Qualifier (at La Crosse, Wis.)
Fri May 17
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu May 23
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Fri May 24
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Sat May 25
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Thu Aug 29
at Gustavus Scrimmage Unoffical
@ Minnesota Valley CC (Bloomington)
Fri Aug 30
at Bethel Twilight 1st of 9
@ Blaine (Victory Links GC)
Fri Aug 30
at Gustavus W, 274-290
@ LeSeuer, Minn.
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Forest Grove, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 UW-Stevens Point
4 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Washington (Mo.)
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Aug 31
at Crown College Invite 2nd of 4
@ St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Sat Aug 31
at at St. Ben's Invite
@ Blackberry Ridge GC, Sartell
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 vs. Willamette
@ Newberg, Ore.
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at George Fox
Oregon Trail Classic
Sun Sep 01
at at St. Ben's Invite 5th of 11
@ Blackberry Ridge GC, Sartell
Sun Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Chicago
0 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Mass.-Boston
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 UW-La Crosse
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Sep 06
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
3 at Luther
Sat Sep 07
at St. Thomas Pioneer Creek Invite
@ Maple Plain/Pioneer Creek GC
Sat Sep 07
at at Wartburg Invite
@ Prairie Links GC, Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 Dubuque
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
0 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Trinity Int'l
69 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 UW-Whitewater
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 08
at St. Thomas Pioneer Creek Invite 1st of 8
@ Maple Plain/Pioneer Creek GC
Sun Sep 08
at at Wartburg Invite 3rd of 17
@ Prairie Links GC, Waverly, Iowa
Sun Sep 08
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Fontbonne
Sun Sep 08
Final - 2OT
1 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 11
at Macalester (Summit Cup) 1st, 29-28
@ St. Paul -- St. Catherine
Fri Sep 13
Final
3 Carthage
0 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 St. Thomas
3 at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
2 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Sep 14
at Luther Invite 1st of 10
@ Decorah, Iowa
Sat Sep 14
at NCAA Preview Meet
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 14
at at Gustavus Invite
@ Emerald Greens GC, Hastings
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Lakeland
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Linfield
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 15
at NCAA Preview Meet 4th of 18
Sun Sep 15
at at Gustavus Invite 8th of 14
@ Emerald Greens GC, Hastings
Sun Sep 15
Final - 2OT
0 St. Thomas
0 at Redlands
Tue Sep 17
Final
0 Gustavus Adolphus
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 18
Final
2 Gustavus Adolphus
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at St. Olaf
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 UW-Oshkosh
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Stevens Point
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Millikin
Sat Sep 21
at Carleton Invite 11th of 16
Sat Sep 21
at St. John's Invite
@ Sauk Centre
Sat Sep 21
at at St. Kate's Invite
@ The Wilds, Prior Lake
Sat Sep 21
Final
74 St. Thomas
14 at Hamline
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 at UW-Stevens Point
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
1 at Augsburg
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Ill. Wesleyan
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sun Sep 22
at St. John's Invite 1st of 13
@ Sartell
Sun Sep 22
at at St. Kate's Invite 8th of 12
@ The Wilds, Prior Lake
Sun Sep 22
Final
1 Carthage
5 vs. St. Thomas
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Wed Sep 25
Final
1 Concordia-Moorhead
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 at Augsburg
Sat Sep 28
at U of M Griak Invite 6th of 32 (first D-III team)
@ Falcon Heights (Bolstad GC)
Sat Sep 28
at Twin Cities Classic 2nd out of 19
@ Links at Northfork/.Ramsey
Sat Sep 28
at MIAC Championships 4th out of 11
@ Pebble Creek GC, Becker
Sat Sep 28
Final
1 St. Olaf
6 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 St. Olaf
6 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 28
Final
19 St. Thomas
21 at UW-Eau Claire
Sun Sep 29
at Twin Cities Classic
@ Elk River CC
Sun Sep 29
at MIAC Championships
@ Pebble Creek GC, Becker
Mon Sep 30
at Twin Cities Classic
@ Minnesota Valley CC (Bloomington)
Mon Sep 30
at MIAC Championships
@ Pebble Creek GC, Becker
Tue Oct 01
Final
1 Saint John's
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 02
Final - 2OT
0 Wartburg
0 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Sat Oct 05
at Pre-NCAA Meet 3rd of 37
@ Lousiville, Ky.
Sat Oct 05
Cancelled
at St. Kate's Invite
Sat Oct 05
at Wartburg Invite 4th of 16
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 05
1st of 10 (third MIAC title in row)
at MIAC Championships
@ Jordan, Minn.
Sat Oct 05
Final
6 Concordia-Moorhead
51 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Carleton
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 06
at MIAC Championships
@ Jordan, Minn.
Sun Oct 06
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Bethel
PPD from 10/5
Sun Oct 06
Final - 2OT
2 St. Thomas
1 at Bethel
PPD from 10/5
Mon Oct 07
at MIAC Championships
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Gustavus Adolphus
Fri Oct 11
Final
1 Stevens
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Northwestern
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Carleton
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 12
Final
53 St. Thomas
0 at Augsburg
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at St. Catherine
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
0 Carleton
0 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 13
TBA
at Golfweek Tournament
@ Destin, Fla.
Mon Oct 14
TBA
at Golfweek Tournament
@ Destin, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
TBA
at MIAC Championships
@ Destin, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
0 at Concordia-Moorhead
@ Fargo Shanley HS
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Concordia-Moorhead
@ Fargo Shanley HS
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 18
St. Thomas Relays 1st
Fri Oct 18
St. Thomas Relays 1st
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Martin Luther
Sat Oct 19
at UW-La Crosse Invite 2nd of 22 (first D-III team)
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 19
at Rowan (N.J.) Intra-Region Rumble 6th of 29
@ Logan Township, N.J.
Sat Oct 19
at UW-La Crosse Invite 19th of 21
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 St. Thomas
3 at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 19
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Coe
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Hamline
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 19
Final
38 Saint John's
20 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn. St. Paul, Minn. (Allianz Field)
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 Hamline
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 20
Final
1 St. Scholastica
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 20
Final
1 St. Scholastica
5 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 20
4:00 PM
Intrasquad Scrimmage
vs. St. Thomas
Intrasquad scrimmage
Wed Oct 23
Final - OT
0 Saint Benedict
1 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 25
Final
0 Macalester
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Bethel
Exhibition
Fri Oct 25
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Macalester
Sat Oct 26
Final
63 St. Thomas
15 at Carleton
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
vs. St. Thomas
Exhibition game
Sat Oct 26
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Hamline
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire
vs. St. Thomas
Exhibition
Sat Oct 26
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Macalester
Wed Oct 30
Final
0 St. Catherine
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 30
Final
0 Saint Benedict
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 01
at St. Olaf W 156-131
Fri Nov 01
at @ St. Olaf W 191-94
Fri Nov 01
Final
2 St. Thomas
5 at MSOE
Sat Nov 02
at MIAC Championships 2nd of 12
@ Carleton (Northfield, Minn.)
Sat Nov 02
at MIAC Championships 2nd of 11
@ Carleton -- Northfield, Minn.
Sat Nov 02
Final
7 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Sat Nov 02
Final
56 St. Thomas
7 at St. Olaf
Sat Nov 02
Final
8 St. Thomas
3 at Concordia Wisconsin
Sat Nov 02
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Augsburg
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Minnesota
scrimmage
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Sat Nov 02
Final
1 St. Thomas
2 at St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Carleton
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Wed Nov 06
Final
0 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Thu Nov 07
Final
2 Augsburg
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
at St. John's, St. Ben's (Collegeville) W 159-135
Fri Nov 08
at @ St. John's, St. Ben's (Collegeville) W 179-121
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
2 UW-Stevens Point
2 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
4 St. Thomas
4 at UW-Stout
Sat Nov 09
at Carleton W 181-118
Sat Nov 09
at @ Carleton W 170-126
Sat Nov 09
Final - PK Away
1 St. Thomas
1 at Augsburg
MIAC Playoff Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 St. Thomas
3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus
@ Mankato, Minnesota, MIAC Playoff Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
36 Gustavus Adolphus
57 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 09
Final
0 UW-Stevens Point
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 09
Final
54 St. Thomas
40 vs. East Tex. Baptist
@ William H. Bell Athletic Center, San Antonio, TX
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 St. Olaf
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Playoff Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
4 St. Thomas
3 at UW-Stevens Point
Sun Nov 10
Final
71 St. Thomas
68 at Trinity (Tex.)
Thu Nov 14
Final
87 St. Thomas
79 at Whitman
Thu Nov 14
Final
1 Dubuque
3 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Division III Regionals
Fri Nov 15
UST Andregg Invite
Fri Nov 15
UST Andregg Invite
Fri Nov 15
Final
1 St. Olaf
8 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 15
Final
3 UW-Stevens Point
0 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Division III Regionals
Fri Nov 15
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at St. Olaf
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Regional 4th of 30
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
at NCAA Regional 4th of 28
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
UST Andregg Invite 2nd of 5
Sat Nov 16
UST Andregg Invite 2nd of 3
Sat Nov 16
Final
0 Monmouth (Ill.)
1 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
7 Bethel
17 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 16
Final
6 St. Thomas
1 at St. Olaf
Sat Nov 16
Final
3 St. Olaf
9 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 16
Final
64 St. Thomas
85 at Whitworth
Sun Nov 17
Final
0 Ill. Wesleyan
1 vs. St. Thomas
Tue Nov 19
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
2 at UW-River Falls
Wed Nov 20
Final
110 St. Thomas
64 at St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 20
Final
60 UW-Superior
78 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 22
Final - 2OT
2 St. Thomas
2 at Wheaton (Ill.)
NCAA Division III Tournament - 3rd Round
Fri Nov 22
Final
5 St. Thomas
0 at Bethel
Fri Nov 22
Final
3 Bethel
1 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championships Sara Ness 153rd
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
at NCAA Championships 28th of 32
@ Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
Final
1 Bethel
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 23
Final
58 St. Thomas
41 at St. Catherine
Sat Nov 23
Final
82 St. Thomas
63 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Nov 23
Final - PK Away
0 Carnegie Mellon
0 vs. St. Thomas
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Sat Nov 23
Final
5 St. Thomas
1 at Bethel
NSC Bethel Rink
Sun Nov 24
Final
84 St. Thomas
66 vs. DePauw
@ Chicago, Ill.
Tue Nov 26
Final
60 Carleton
74 vs. St. Thomas
Tue Nov 26
Final
63 St. Thomas
45 at Carleton
Fri Nov 29
Final - OT
1 St. Thomas
1 at UW-Eau Claire
Lake Forest Invite
Sat Nov 30
Final - OT
1 St. Thomas
2 at Lake Forest
Wed Dec 04
Final
35 Macalester
64 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 04
Final
74 St. Thomas
53 at Macalester
Fri Dec 06
at Rochester (Minn.) Invite (split squad)
Fri Dec 06
at Macalester Invite
Fri Dec 06
at @Rochester Invite (split squad)
Fri Dec 06
at @ Macalester Invite
Fri Dec 06
Final
2 St. Thomas
4 at Concordia-Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Dec 06
Final
1 Concordia-Moorhead
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 07
at Rochester (Minn.) Invite (split squad)
Sat Dec 07
at Macalester Invite 3rd of 5
Sat Dec 07
at @ Rochester Invite (split squad)
Sat Dec 07
at @ Macalester Invite 1st of 3
Sat Dec 07
Final
66 Gustavus Adolphus
90 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 07
Final
1 Concordia-Moorhead
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 07
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 at Concordia-Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Dec 07
Final
62 Gustavus Adolphus
57 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Dec 08
at Rochester (Minn.) Invite (split squad) 8th of 15
Sun Dec 08
at @Rochester Invite (split squad) 5th of 10
Tue Dec 10
7:30 PM
Team China
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 11
Final
89 St. Thomas
81 at Augsburg
Wed Dec 11
Final - OT
69 Augsburg
65 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Dec 13
Final
4 Trine
2 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Dec 14
Final
2 Aurora
0 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point
vs. St. Thomas
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Mon Dec 30
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Concordia-Moorhead
Mon Jan 06
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
St. Olaf
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Olaf
Fri Jan 10
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Sat Jan 11
1 p.m. (Diving 9 a.m.)
St. Thomas Invite
Sat Jan 11
1 p.m. (Diving 9 a.m.)
St. Thomas Invite
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Saint John's
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Saint Benedict
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 11
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Carleton
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Carleton
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Jan 17
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Sat Jan 18
7:00 PM
Northland
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun Jan 19
4:00 PM
UW-Superior
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Mon Jan 20
7:00 PM
Bethel
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Macalester
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Macalester
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
at UW-Eau Claire
Fri Jan 24
5 p.m.
at @ UW-Eau Claire
Fri Jan 24
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Fri Jan 24
7:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
St. Catherine
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 25
7:05 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Jan 25
7:30 PM
Gustavus Adolphus
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Augsburg
Fri Jan 31
TBA
at U of Minnesota Challenge
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Fri Jan 31
TBA
at @ U of Minnesota Challenge
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
St. Catherine
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at U of Minnesota Challenge
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at @ U of Minnesota Challenge
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Catherine
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hamline
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM
UW-River Falls
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint John's
National Hockey Center
Fri Feb 07
7:30 PM
Saint Benedict
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Benedict
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 08
7:00 PM
Saint John's
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Tue Feb 11
7:30 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Scholastica
Wed Feb 12
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Wed Feb 12
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Bethel
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Bethel
vs. St. Thomas
Thu Feb 13
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Thu Feb 13
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Fri Feb 14
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Fri Feb 14
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
Fri Feb 14
7:30 PM
Hamline
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Feb 15
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 15
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ MIAC Championships
@ U of M Gopher Aquatic Center
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint John's
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Hamline
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Benedict
Sat Feb 15
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
TRIA Rink
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Olaf
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
St. Olaf
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Augsburg
Ed Saugestad Rink
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Augsburg
Sat Feb 22
7:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed Mar 18
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Wed Mar 18
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Thu Mar 19
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at NCAA Championships
Thu Mar 19
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Mar 20
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 21
10:30 a.m./6:30 p.m.
at @ NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 17
Final
73 St. Thomas
68 vs. Dickinson
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Great Lakes Invitational
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
83 St. Thomas
85 at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational
Tue Nov 21
Final
80 St. Thomas
56 at St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 29
Final
71 Concordia-Moorhead
80 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 02
Final
61 St. Thomas
69 at Hamline
Wed Dec 06
Final
58 St. Thomas
73 at Bethel
Sat Dec 09
Final
57 St. Thomas
71 at UW-River Falls
Wed Dec 13
Final
51 Gustavus Adolphus
64 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 16
Final
66 St. Thomas
70 at UW-Stevens Point
Wed Jan 03
Final
120 St. Thomas
74 at Macalester
Sat Jan 06
Final
61 St. Thomas
57 at Carleton
Mon Jan 08
Final
62 Augsburg
52 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 10
Final
91 St. Thomas
61 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Jan 13
Final
75 St. Olaf
84 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 17
Final
78 Bethel
81 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 20
Final
62 St. Thomas
77 at Saint John's
Wed Jan 24
Final
68 St. Thomas
69 at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Jan 27
Final
52 Hamline
77 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 29
Final
100 St. Thomas
48 at Saint Mary's
PPD from 1/22
Wed Jan 31
Final
74 Macalester
122 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Feb 05
Final
69 Carleton
94 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 07
Final
66 St. Thomas
79 at Augsburg
Sat Feb 10
Final
57 St. Thomas
66 at St. Olaf
Wed Feb 14
Final
61 Saint Mary's
70 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 17
Final
57 Saint John's
50 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 21
Final
55 St. Thomas
67 at Augsburg
MIAC Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 15
Final
77 St. Thomas
78 at Brooklyn
Sat Nov 17
Final
83 St. Thomas
78 at Emerson
Tue Nov 20
Final
72 St. Scholastica
98 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Nov 28
Final
83 St. Thomas
61 at Macalester
Fri Nov 30
Final
70 UW-River Falls
85 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 05
Final
65 Bethel
68 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 08
Final
50 Carleton
99 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 12
Final
79 St. Thomas
70 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Dec 15
Final
57 UW-Stevens Point
73 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 02
Final
53 Gustavus Adolphus
97 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 05
Final
58 Hamline
80 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 07
Final
63 St. Olaf
89 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 12
Final - 3OT
112 St. Thomas
105 at Augsburg
Wed Jan 16
Final
86 St. Thomas
75 at Bethel
Sat Jan 19
Final
64 Saint Mary's
87 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 21
Final - OT
72 Saint John's
74 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 23
Final
53 Concordia-Moorhead
88 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 26
Final
72 St. Thomas
45 at Carleton
Thu Jan 31
Final
61 Macalester
94 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 02
Final
108 St. Thomas
58 at Hamline
Mon Feb 04
Final
74 St. Thomas
66 at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 06
Final
85 St. Thomas
78 at St. Olaf
Sat Feb 09
Final
88 Augsburg
86 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 13
Final
75 St. Thomas
94 at Saint John's
Sat Feb 16
Final
94 St. Thomas
81 at Saint Mary's
Thu Feb 21
Final
84 Augsburg
81 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Fri Mar 01
Final
66 UW-La Crosse
80 vs. St. Thomas
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Mar 02
Final
70 St. Thomas
58 at Neb. Wesleyan
Fri Mar 08
Final
80 Guilford
73 vs. St. Thomas
@ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16
Thu Nov 14
Final
87 St. Thomas
79 at Whitman
Sat Nov 16
Final
64 St. Thomas
85 at Whitworth
Wed Nov 20
Final
110 St. Thomas
64 at St. Scholastica
Sat Nov 23
Final
82 St. Thomas
63 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sun Nov 24
Final
84 St. Thomas
66 vs. DePauw
@ Chicago, Ill.
Tue Nov 26
Final
60 Carleton
74 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 04
Final
35 Macalester
64 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 07
Final
66 Gustavus Adolphus
90 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 11
Final
89 St. Thomas
81 at Augsburg
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Concordia-Moorhead
Mon Jan 06
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
St. Olaf
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Saint John's
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Carleton
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Mon Jan 20
7:00 PM
Bethel
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Macalester
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hamline
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Bethel
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint John's
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Olaf
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Mar 06
Final
2 UW-La Crosse
0 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, MN U.S. Bank Stadium
Sat Mar 10
Final
4 UW-Oshkosh
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Sat Mar 17
Final
7 Concordia (Ill.)
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Waverly, Iowa.
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
12 at Wartburg
Sat Mar 24
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. Benedictine (IL)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 25
Final
2 Thomas (ME)
14 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
Mon Mar 26
Final
1 Grinnell
9 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
6 St. Thomas
1 vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale
Wed Mar 28
Final
5 UW-Stevens Point
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
UW-Stout
vs. St. Thomas
Rescheduled from 3/21
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
UW-Stout
vs. St. Thomas
Rescheduled from 3/21
Tue Apr 10
Final
10 St. Thomas
3 vs. Saint Mary's
@ Mauston, Wis. Woodside Sports Complex
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. Saint Mary's
@ Mauston, Wis. Woodside Sports Complex
Fri Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
2 Concordia-Moorhead
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 Concordia-Moorhead
6 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Apr 21
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Apr 21
Final
4 St. Olaf
9 vs. St. Thomas
@ Concordia
Sun Apr 22
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sun Apr 22
Final
2 St. Thomas
5 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Wed Apr 25
Final - 9 innings
2 Hamline
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Apr 25
Final
1 Hamline
7 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Apr 27
Final
2 St. Thomas
3 vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Rochester, Minn. Mayo Field
Fri Apr 27
Final
6 UW-La Crosse
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Rochester, Minn. 9 inn. Game
Sun Apr 29
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at Carleton
Mel Taube Field
Sun Apr 29
Final - 9 innings
6 St. Thomas
2 at Carleton
Mel Taube Field
Tue May 01
Final
5 St. Thomas
1 at Macalester
Tue May 01
Final
8 St. Thomas
2 at Macalester
Thu May 03
Final
5 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 5/2
Thu May 03
Final
0 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 5/2
Sun May 06
Final
2 St. Thomas
8