Scoreboard/Schedule

No Event
Tue Aug 21
3:00 PM
Home scrimmage
vs. St. Thomas
Sun Aug 26
2:00 PM
Alumni
vs. St. Thomas
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 Neb. Wesleyan
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Colorado Springs, CO Colorado College Tourney
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 St. Thomas
2 vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Salisbury, Md Salisbury University Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at East Tex. Baptist
Colorado College Tourney
Fri Aug 31
Final
0 UW-Superior
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 01
at at Augsburg Invite
@ Ham Lake
Sat Sep 01
at St. Ben's Invite (at Sartell)
Sat Sep 01
at at Crown Invite 1st of 4
@ St. Bonafacious
Sat Sep 01
Final
7 Trinity Int'l
76 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 01
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 vs. Salem
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final
0 North Central (Ill.)
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Colorado Springs, CO Colorado College Tourney
Sat Sep 01
Final
1 St. Thomas
3 at Colorado College
2018 Colorado College Classic
Sun Sep 02
at at Augsburg Invite 1st of 16
@ Ham Lake
Sun Sep 02
at St. Ben's Invite (at Sartell) 10th of 13
Sun Sep 02
Final
0 Knox
2 vs. St. Thomas
Tue Sep 04
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Loras
Fri Sep 07
Final
3 UW-La Crosse
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Augsburg Invite
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Wartburg
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Augsburg Invite
Sat Sep 08
at UST/Gophers Invite
@ Pioneer Creek - Maple Plain, Minn.
Sat Sep 08
at Concordia Invite (at Detroit Lakes)
Sat Sep 08
at at Luther Invite 2nd of 8
@ Decorah, Iowa
Sat Sep 08
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at Lake Forest
Sat Sep 08
Final
1 Cornell College
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Augsburg Invite
Sat Sep 08
Final
0 Northland
7 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 08
Final
3 UW-Eau Claire
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. Auggie Invite
Sun Sep 09
at UST/Gophers Invite 1st of 5
@ Pioneer Creek - Maple Plain, Minn. 36 holes
Sun Sep 09
at Concordia Invite (at Detroit Lakes) 3rd of 7
Sun Sep 09
Final - OT
3 St. Thomas
2 at North Central (Ill.)
Sun Sep 09
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at UW-La Crosse
Wed Sep 12
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 at UW-Stout
Wed Sep 12
Final
2 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Wed Sep 12
Final
0 Concordia-Moorhead
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 14
Final
3 UW-Stevens Point
0 vs. St. Thomas
@ River Falls, Wis. UW-River Falls Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at UW-River Falls
UW-River Falls Tournament
Sat Sep 15
at Division III Classic (at Lake City)
Sat Sep 15
9:30 a.m.
at at Augsburg Invite (Bloomington's Hyland Greens GC) 4th of 24
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat Sep 15
at Augsburg Invite 12th of 23
@ Bloomington
Sat Sep 15
Final - 2OT
1 Saint Benedict
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Simpson
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ River Falls, Wis.
Sat Sep 15
Postponed
Saint John's
vs. St. Thomas
Postponed until Oct. 2
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Hamline
62 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 16
at NCAA Preview
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Sun Sep 16
at Division III Classic (at Lake City) 9th of 13
Mon Sep 17
at NCAA Preview
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Mon Sep 17
Postponed
at Summit Cup
@ St. Paul-Pike Island Cancelled due to weather
Tue Sep 18
at NCAA Preview 15th of 18
@ Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, Ky.
Tue Sep 18
Final
2 Luther
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 19
Final
1 St. Thomas
3 at Saint Benedict
Sat Sep 22
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic
@ Elk River Country Club - Elk River, Minn.
Sat Sep 22
at St. Kate's Invite (at Hastings)
Sat Sep 22
Final - OT
1 Gustavus Adolphus
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 UW-Eau Claire
49 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Carleton
Sat Sep 22
Final - 2OT
1 Gustavus Adolphus
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 23
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic
@ Links at Northfork Golf Club - Ramsey, Minn.
Sun Sep 23
7th of 11
at St. Kate's Invite (at Hastings)
Mon Sep 24
at Gustavus Twin Cities Classic 4th of 17
@ Edina Country Club - Edina, Minn.
Tue Sep 25
Final - OT
4 St. Thomas
3 at Hamline
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Macalester
Wed Sep 26
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at Hamline
Wed Sep 26
Final
1 St. Olaf
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 28
Final
1 Muhlenberg
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 29
at SJU Fall Invite
@ GreyStone Golf Club
Sat Sep 29
at MIAC Championships (at Becker)
Sat Sep 29
9:30 a.m.
at at U of M Griak Invite 2nd of 12
@ Falcon Heights
Sat Sep 29
at at Wartburg Invite 2nd of 19
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 29
Final
0 Macalester
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 29
Final
46 St. Thomas
7 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Sep 29
Final
3 Macalester
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 30
at SJU Fall Invite 4th of 14
@ Blackberry Golf Club - Sartell, Minn.
Sun Sep 30
at MIAC Championships (at Becker)
Mon Oct 01
at MIAC Championships (at Becker) 8th
Tue Oct 02
Final
1 Saint John's
2 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 03
Final
0 Augsburg
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 03
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Saint Mary's
Fri Oct 05
Final
1 St. Thomas
3 at UW-Whitewater
UW-Whitewater Tournament
Fri Oct 05
Final
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Whitewater, Wis. UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sat Oct 06
at MIAC Championships
@ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan, Minn.
Sat Oct 06
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Whitewater, Wis. UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Luther
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Whitewater, Wis. UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sat Oct 06
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Carleton
Sat Oct 06
Final
14 Augsburg
73 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 St. Thomas
3 at Carleton
Sun Oct 07
at MIAC Championships 1st of 10
@ Ridges at Sand Creek - Jordan, Minn.
Sun Oct 07
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at UW-Stevens Point
Sun Oct 07
Final
1 Carthage
5 vs. St. Thomas
Tue Oct 09
Final
1 UW-Eau Claire
4 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 10
Final
0 Concordia-Moorhead
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 10
Final
3 Gustavus Adolphus
1 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 12
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at Northwestern
Sat Oct 13
at at Pre-Nationals 16th of 52
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Oct 13
at at UW-La Crosse Invite 13th of 21
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 13
at Connecticut Coll. Invite 7th of 27
@ New London, Ct.
Sat Oct 13
at UW-La Crosse Invite 16th of 22
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 13
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 at Wartburg
Sat Oct 13
Final
20 St. Thomas
40 at Saint John's
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 St. Catherine
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Oct 14
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at St. Scholastica
Wed Oct 17
Final
1 Concordia-Moorhead
4 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 19
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Bethel
Sat Oct 20
St. Thomas Relays No team scores
AARC Pool
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 at St. Olaf
Sat Oct 20
Final
0 Carleton
68 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 20
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Sat Oct 20
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at St. Olaf
Sun Oct 21
11:00 AM
TBA
vs. St. Thomas
Purple-Grey Intrasquad Scrimmage
Tue Oct 23
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Augsburg
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Hamline
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Oct 24
Final
5 St. Thomas
0 at Augsburg
Fri Oct 26
Final
0 Lake Forest
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Oct 26
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 vs. Saint John's
@ Blaine, Minn. 2018 MIAC Hockey Showcase
Fri Oct 26
Final
0 Northwestern
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
Minn.-Wisconsin Border Battle 1st out of 4
AARC Pool
Sat Oct 27
at MIAC Championships 2nd of 12 teams
@ Northfield-St. Olaf
Sat Oct 27
at MIAC Championships
@ Northfield-St. Olaf
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Bethel
2 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 St. Olaf
60 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Lake Forest
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Minnesota
Closed Exhibition
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 St. Catherine
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Bethel
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Oct 27
Final
4 Bethel
5 vs. St. Thomas
@ Blaine, Minn. 2018 MIAC Hockey Showcase
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 UW-Eau Claire
3 vs. St. Thomas
Tue Oct 30
Final - 2OT
0 Augsburg
0 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 30
Final
0 St. Olaf
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Quarterfinals
Wed Oct 31
Final
0 St. Catherine
2 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Thu Nov 01
Final
79 St. Thomas
74 at Concordia-St. Paul
Open Exhibition
Thu Nov 01
Final
2 St. Thomas
3 at Saint Benedict
MIAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
Carleton
AARC Pool
Fri Nov 02
Final
2 St. Thomas
1 at UW-Stevens Point
Fri Nov 02
Final - OT
3 Saint Mary's
3 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Nov 03
St. Olaf
AARC Pool
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 Augsburg
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Championship
Sat Nov 03
Final
14 St. Thomas
13 at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Nov 03
Final
6 St. Thomas
2 at UW-Stevens Point
Sat Nov 03
Final
5 St. Thomas
3 at Saint Mary's
Fri Nov 09
UST's Andregg Invite
AARC Pool
Fri Nov 09
Final
0 St. Thomas
3 vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Saint Peter, Minn. NCAA Regionals
Fri Nov 09
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Mary's
Fri Nov 09
Final
1 St. Thomas
2 at UW-Eau Claire
Youth Night
Sat Nov 10
UST's Andregg Invite 2nd of 3
AARC Pool
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Regional 4th of 29
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Regional 4th of 31
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn. NCAA First Round, South Field
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Knox
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ La Crosse, Wis. NCAA First Round, Veterans Memorial Field
Sat Nov 10
Final
15 St. Thomas
21 at Bethel
Sat Nov 10
Final
0 Saint Mary's
4 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Nov 10
Final
1 St. Thomas
2 at UW-Stevens Point
Sun Nov 11
Final
0 UW-Superior
5 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn. NCAA Second Round, South Field
Sun Nov 11
Final - PK Home
2 St. Thomas
2 at UW-La Crosse
NCAA Second Round, Veterans Memorial Field
Thu Nov 15
Final
77 St. Thomas
78 at Brooklyn
Fri Nov 16
Final
76 St. Thomas
73 at George Fox
Fri Nov 16
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at St. Catherine
Drake Arena/SPA
Sat Nov 17
St. John's, St. Ben's 1st out of 2 (Dual)
AARC Pool
Sat Nov 17
at NCAA Championships 30th of 32
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 St. Catherine
6 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Nov 17
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. Luther
@ Chicago, Ill. NCAA Third Round
Sat Nov 17
Final
43 Lewis & Clark
76 vs. St. Thomas
@ Wheeler Sports Center Start delayed because of prior game of tourn.
Sat Nov 17
Final
83 St. Thomas
78 at Emerson
Tue Nov 20
Final
72 St. Scholastica
98 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 23
Final
6 Utica
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Nov 24
Final
0 Nichols
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wis.-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
Sun Nov 25
Final
49 UW-Stevens Point
70 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Nov 28
Final
89 St. Thomas
42 at UW-River Falls
Wed Nov 28
Final
83 St. Thomas
61 at Macalester
Fri Nov 30
at Rochester (Minn.) Invite
Fri Nov 30
Tommie/Wildcat Invite
AARC Pool
Fri Nov 30
Final
70 UW-River Falls
85 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Nov 30
Final
2 St. Thomas
0 at Augsburg
Fri Nov 30
Final
5 Augsburg
2 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Dec 01
at Rochester (Minn.) Invite
Sat Dec 01
at Tommie/Wildcat Invite
AARC Pool (Diving at SCU, Swim at UST)
Sat Dec 01
Final
66 St. Catherine
82 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 01
Final
1 Augsburg
3 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Dec 01
Final Shootout - Away
2 St. Thomas
2 at Augsburg
Sun Dec 02
Rochester (Minn.) Invite
Wed Dec 05
Final
73 St. Thomas
64 at Bethel
Wed Dec 05
Final
65 Bethel
68 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Dec 07
Final
7 St. Thomas
4 at UW-Stout
Sat Dec 08
TBA
at @MSU Mankato Invite
Sat Dec 08
TBA
at @Dubuque Invite
Sat Dec 08
at MSU Mankato Invite
Sat Dec 08
Final
30 Carleton
92 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 08
Final
50 Carleton
99 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 12
Final
73 St. Thomas
49 at Concordia-Moorhead
Wed Dec 12
Final
1 UW-River Falls
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 12
Final
79 St. Thomas
70 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Dec 15
Final
57 UW-Stevens Point
73 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Dec 16
Final
50 Trinity (Tex.)
92 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 29
Final
66 St. Thomas
36 vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ Waverly, Iowa (Levick Arena) Wartburg Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 30
Final
40 St. Thomas
60 at Wartburg
Wed Jan 02
Final
77 St. Thomas
55 at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Jan 02
Final
53 Gustavus Adolphus
97 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Jan 04
Final
2 UW-River Falls
4 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Jan 05
Final
46 Hamline
67 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 05
Final
1 St. Scholastica
5 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 05
Final
58 Hamline
80 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 05
Final
2 UW-Superior
6 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Mon Jan 07
Final
63 St. Olaf
89 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 09
Final
66 St. Thomas
50 at St. Catherine
Fri Jan 11
4 p.m.
The Opener (@UST)
Fri Jan 11
Final - OT
3 St. Thomas
2 at Gustavus Adolphus
Fri Jan 11
Final
1 Gustavus Adolphus
3 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Jan 12
St. Thomas Invite 1st
AARC Pool
Sat Jan 12
Final
49 St. Thomas
34 at Augsburg
Sat Jan 12
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
2 at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Jan 12
Final - 3OT
112 St. Thomas
105 at Augsburg
Sat Jan 12
Final
1 Gustavus Adolphus
3 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wed Jan 16
Final
62 Bethel
66 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 16
Final
86 St. Thomas
75 at Bethel
Fri Jan 18
4 p.m.
UST Invite (@UST)
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
2 at Bethel
Schwan Super Rink
Fri Jan 18
Final
0 Bethel
4 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Jan 19
Final
41 Saint Mary's
68 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 19
Final
5 St. Thomas
2 at Bethel
Schwan Super Rink
Sat Jan 19
Final
64 Saint Mary's
87 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 19
Final
0 Bethel
6 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Mon Jan 21
Final - OT
72 Saint John's
74 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 23
Final
41 Concordia-Moorhead
80 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 23
Final
53 Concordia-Moorhead
88 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Jan 25
TBA
at St. Olaf Quad
1st of 4
Fri Jan 25
UW-Eau Claire dual 1st out of 2 (Dual)
AARC Pool
Fri Jan 25
Final
2 St. Thomas
0 at Concordia-Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center
Fri Jan 25
Final - OT
1 Concordia-Moorhead
1 vs. St. Thomas
Concordia wins in double OT
Sat Jan 26
Final
76 St. Thomas
39 at Carleton
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
1 St. Thomas
1 at Concordia-Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center
Sat Jan 26
Final
4 Concordia-Moorhead
5 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 26
Final
72 St. Thomas
45 at Carleton
Thu Jan 31
Final
99 St. Thomas
51 at Macalester
Thu Jan 31
Final
61 Macalester
94 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Feb 01
Conference Invite
AARC Pool
Fri Feb 01
Final
8 St. Thomas
0 at St. Olaf
Fri Feb 01
Final
2 St. Olaf
8 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Feb 02
TBA
at Ted Nelson Classic--MSU Mankato
Sat Feb 02
at Bethel Gene Glader Classic
Sat Feb 02
Conference Invite
AARC Pool
Sat Feb 02
Final
81 St. Thomas
49 at Hamline
Sat Feb 02
Final
108 St. Thomas
58 at Hamline
Sat Feb 02
Final
1 St. Olaf
4 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Feb 02
Final
2 St. Thomas
1 at St. Olaf
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Mon Feb 04
Final
74 St. Thomas
66 at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 06
Final
49 St. Olaf
90 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 06
Final
85 St. Thomas
78 at St. Olaf
Wed Feb 06
Final
5 St. Thomas
4 at UW-River Falls
Thu Feb 07
Postponed
North Central (Minn.)
vs. St. Thomas
Thu Feb 07
Final Shootout - Home
2 St. Thomas
2 at Saint John's
National Hockey Center
Fri Feb 08
4 p.m.
UST Showcase (@UST)
Fri Feb 08
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Benedict
Municipal Athletic Complex
Fri Feb 08
Final
4 Saint John's
1 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Feb 09
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 at Dubuque
Sat Feb 09
Final
8 St. Thomas
1 vs. St. Ambrose
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Feb 09
Final
68 Augsburg
83 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 09
Final
88 Augsburg
86 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 09
Final
1 Saint Benedict
2 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun Feb 10
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 at Concordia-Moorhead
Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus)
Wed Feb 13
Final
31 Saint Benedict
90 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 13
Final
75 St. Thomas
94 at Saint John's
Thu Feb 14
at MIAC Championships (at U of M Aquatic Center)
Fri Feb 15
4 p.m.
at U of Minn. Gopher Snowshoe Open
Fri Feb 15
at MIAC Championships (at U of M Aquatic Center)
Fri Feb 15
Final
5 St. Thomas
4 at Hamline
TRIA Rink
Fri Feb 15
Final
2 Hamline
3 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sat Feb 16
10 a.m.
at St. Olaf Tostrud Classic
Sat Feb 16
at MIAC Championships (at U of M Aquatic Center)
Sat Feb 16
Final
8 St. Thomas
1 at St. Catherine
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sat Feb 16
Final
76 St. Thomas
55 at Saint Mary's
Sat Feb 16
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
3 at Hamline
TRIA Rink
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
Alumni
vs. St. Thomas
AARC Fieldhouse
Sat Feb 16
Final
94 St. Thomas
81 at Saint Mary's
Sat Feb 16
Final
2 Hamline
1 vs. St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Sun Feb 17
at MIAC Championships (at U of M Aquatic Center) 2nd
Sun Feb 17
Final
8 St. Thomas
1 at St. Olaf
Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna Tennis Club)
Thu Feb 21
3 p.m.
at MIAC Multi Event (@Northfield)
Thu Feb 21
Final
39 Gustavus Adolphus
64 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Thu Feb 21
Final
84 Augsburg
81 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Fri Feb 22
TBA
at MIAC Indoor Championships (@St. Olaf)
Sat Feb 23
at MIAC Indoor Championships (@St. Olaf) 1st of 11
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Saint Mary's
9 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sat Feb 23
Final
0 Gustavus Adolphus
4 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
Final
1 St. Thomas
4 at Saint John's
MIAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 23
Final
54 Augsburg
73 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Playoff Championship
Sat Feb 23
Final
2 Saint Mary's
7 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sat Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
16 St. Thomas
4 vs. Buena Vista
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Dome
Sat Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
1 UW-Oshkosh
9 vs. St. Thomas
@ Rochester, Minn. RCTC Dome
Sun Feb 24
Final - 6 innings
9 St. Thomas
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Rochester, Minn. RCTC Dome
Sun Feb 24
Final
4 Carroll (Wis.)
6 vs. St. Thomas
@ Rochester, Minn RCTC Dome
Fri Mar 01
TBA
at NCAA Qualifier (@Wartburg, Waverly, Iowa)
Fri Mar 01
Final
66 UW-La Crosse
80 vs. St. Thomas
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
58 Ripon
88 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
5 St. Thomas
4 at Hamline
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Hamline
2 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Playoff Championship
Sat Mar 02
Final
51 Wis. Lutheran
67 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Mar 02
Final
70 St. Thomas
58 at Neb. Wesleyan
Sun Mar 03
Final
8 Carleton
1 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 03
Final
0 Rockford
5 vs. St. Thomas
@ Rochester, Minn. RCTC Dome
Sun Mar 03
Final
2 St. Thomas
1 vs. Dubuque
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Dome
Sun Mar 03
Final
0 Hamline
9 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Fri Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)
Fri Mar 08
Final
80 Guilford
73 vs. St. Thomas
@ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16
Fri Mar 08
Final
6 St. Thomas
3 at St. Olaf
Owatonna, Minn. (Owatonna Tennis Center)
Fri Mar 08
Final - OT
58 Amherst
61 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16
Sat Mar 09
All Day
at NCAA Indoor Championships (@Boston)
Sat Mar 09
Final
6 St. Thomas
4 vs. Aurora
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
2 Carroll (Wis.)
13 vs. St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat Mar 09
Final
3 UW-Eau Claire
4 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 09
Final
56 Wartburg
85 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament - Elite 8
Sun Mar 10
Final
0 Macalester
9 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Sun Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
4 Dubuque
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun Mar 10
Final
11 St. Thomas
3 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri Mar 15
Final
60 St. Thomas
71 vs. Bowdoin
@ Salem, Va. NCAA Division III Tournament - Semifinals
Fri Mar 15
Final
3 Hamline
0 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament - Frozen Four
Sat Mar 16
Final
0 North Central (Minn.)
9 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Mar 16
Final
1 Adrian
0 vs. St. Thomas
NCAA Tournament - Third Place
Wed Mar 20
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
Thu Mar 21
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
Thu Mar 21
Final
6 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla. Blue Wahoo Stadium
Fri Mar 22
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 St. Thomas
9 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla. Blue Wahoo Stadium
Sat Mar 23
at NCAA Championships (Greensboro, N.C.)
Sat Mar 23
Final
3 UW-Eau Claire
4 vs. St. Thomas
@ Clermont, FL
Sat Mar 23
Final - 5 innings
9 St. Thomas
0 vs. Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way Ballfields
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 Union (N.Y.)
7 vs. St. Thomas
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 St. Thomas
1 at Thomas (ME)
Sun Mar 24
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sun Mar 24
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Thomas (ME)
6 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Franklin
6 vs. St. Thomas
@ Osceola, Fla.
Mon Mar 25
Final
5 DePauw
4 vs. St. Thomas
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 25
Final
2 St. Thomas
7 vs. DePauw
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 25
Final
10 St. Thomas
11 at Colby
Tue Mar 26
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 26
Final
14 St. Thomas
4 vs. Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 26
Final
4 UW-River Falls
7 vs. St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 27
at Savannah (Ga.) State
@ Tybee Island, Ga.
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 St. Thomas
8 vs. Oberlin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 Colby
11 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu Mar 28
Final
0 Oberlin
9 vs. St. Thomas
Thu Mar 28
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 28
Final - 6 innings
0 Oberlin
8 vs. St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Florida
Fri Mar 29
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Desert Dual) 1st out of 2 (Dual)
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 St. Thomas
4 at Bethel
PPD from 3/30
Sun Mar 31
Final - 6 innings
10 St. Thomas
2 at Bethel
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Bethel
PPD from 3/30
Sun Mar 31
Final - 6 innings
10 St. Thomas
2 at Bethel
Wed Apr 03
Final
9 Macalester
3 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
3 Saint Benedict
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Macalester
4 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Wed Apr 03
Final
4 Saint Benedict
5 vs. St. Thomas
Thu Apr 04
Final
1 St. Thomas
6 at UW-La Crosse
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 St. Thomas
6 at UW-La Crosse
Fri Apr 05
TBA
at @Whittier (Calif.) Twilight
Fri Apr 05
Final
1 St. Thomas
5 at Hamline
PPD from 3/30
Fri Apr 05
Final
8 St. Thomas
5 at Hamline
PPD from 3/30
Sat Apr 06
TBA
at @Pomona-Pitzer (Calif.) Invite
Sat Apr 06
10 a.m.
at @Hamline U. Invite
Sat Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
3 St. Olaf
11 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Apr 06
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Apr 07
at St. John's Dual (Match Play) 2nd of 2
Sun Apr 07
Final - 6 innings
8 St. Thomas
0 at Gustavus Adolphus
Sun Apr 07
Final
8 St. Thomas
1 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sun Apr 07
Final - 5 innings
10 St. Thomas
2 at Gustavus Adolphus
Tue Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
4 Saint Mary's
0 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Tue Apr 09
Final - 6 innings
10 St. Thomas
0 at UW-La Crosse
Tue Apr 09
Final
5 St. Thomas
4 at Northwestern
Tue Apr 09
Final
4 Saint Mary's
5 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Tue Apr 09
Final
7 St. Thomas
3 at UW-La Crosse
Fri Apr 12
Postponed
at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open
Sat Apr 13
Postponed
at U of Minn. Gopher Spring Open
Sat Apr 13
TBA
at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
Sat Apr 13
at Bethel (Match Play)
@ Pebble Creek/Becker, Minn.
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 Bethel
4 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. U of M Baseline Tennis Center
Sat Apr 13
Final
7 Gustavus Adolphus
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. U of M Baseline Tennis Center
Sat Apr 13
Final - 6 innings
8 St. Thomas
0 at Carleton
Dundas Dome
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Carleton
Dundas Dome
Sun Apr 14
TBA
at @St. John's U. Decathlon (multi-event)
Sun Apr 14
at Bethel (Match Play) 5th out of 8
@ Pebble Creek/Becker, Minn.
Sun Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
2 Saint Mary's
10 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Apr 14
Final
1 St. Thomas
8 at Saint John's
Sartell, Minn. (Sta Fit)
Sun Apr 14
Final
3 Saint Mary's
5 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Apr 15
Final
0 Augsburg
2 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/11
Mon Apr 15
Final
4 Augsburg
11 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/11
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 St. Thomas
0 at Gustavus Adolphus
PPD from 4/13
Tue Apr 16
Final - 11 innings
6 St. Thomas
7 at Gustavus Adolphus
PPD from 4/13 - Will Resume 4/24
Tue Apr 16
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 at Northwestern
Thu Apr 18
4 p.m.
at Tomcat Twilight (@UST)
Fri Apr 19
at Royal Invite
@ Deer Run/Victoria
Fri Apr 19
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 at Saint Benedict
PPD from 3/1
Fri Apr 19
Final
0 Carleton
4 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Fri Apr 19
Final
8 St. Thomas
3 at UW-Stout
Fri Apr 19
Final
4 Carleton
5 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Fri Apr 19
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 at UW-Stout
Sat Apr 20
11 a.m.
at @Carleton Relays
Sat Apr 20
at Royal Invite
@ Deer Run/Victoria
Sat Apr 20
Final
5 St. Thomas
1 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Apr 20
Final
2 St. Thomas
3 at St. Olaf
7-Inning
Sat Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
12 St. Thomas
0 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Apr 20
Final
15 St. Thomas
13 at St. Olaf
9-Inning
Tue Apr 23
Final
5 Saint John's
4 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Tue Apr 23
Final - 6 innings
0 Macalester
8 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Tue Apr 23
Final
1 Saint John's
0 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Tue Apr 23
Final
5 Bethel
4 vs. St. Thomas
Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center)
Tue Apr 23
Final
4 Macalester
3 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Thu Apr 25
at @Macalster Bolstorff Relays 1st out of 14
Fri Apr 26
All Day
at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
Sat Apr 27
at SJU Spring Invite
@ Monticello
Sat Apr 27
All Day
at @Drake Relays/Des Moines
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at @Gustavus' Drake Alternative
Sat Apr 27
at Carleton Invite
@ Northfield
Sat Apr 27
Final
2 St. Catherine
4 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Apr 27
Final
3 St. Catherine
9 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Apr 27
Final
7 Carleton
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. U of M Baseline Tennis Center
Sat Apr 27
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 at Macalester
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Sun Apr 28
at SJU Spring Invite 6th, 9th of 17
@ St. Cloud
Sun Apr 28
at Carleton Invite 7th of 8
@ Northfield
Sun Apr 28
Final
11 St. Thomas
5 at Hamline
PPD from 4/27
Sun Apr 28
Final
9 Gustavus Adolphus
0 vs. St. Thomas
U of M Baseline courts
Sun Apr 28
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 at Hamline
PPD from 4/27
Mon Apr 29
Final
0 St. Thomas
2 at Concordia-Moorhead
7-Inning
Mon Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
1 St. Thomas
12 at Concordia-Moorhead
9-Inning
Wed May 01
TBA
at @U of Minn. Gopher Twilight Open
Wed May 01
Final
0 Saint Mary's
5 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. MIAC Quarterfinals
Thu May 02
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Thu May 02
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Thu May 02
Final
2 St. Thomas
9 at UW-Stout
Thu May 02
Final
1 St. Thomas
7 at UW-Stout
Fri May 03
at GAC Bobby Krieg Invite
@ LeSeuer, Minn.
Fri May 03
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Fri May 03
4 p.m.
at @Hamline Meet of the Unsaintly
Fri May 03
TBA
at @MIAC Multi Event (Carleton)
Fri May 03
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ University of St. Thomas MIAC Playoffs - Game 1
Fri May 03
Final
2 St. Thomas
5 at Carleton
MIAC Semifinals
Sat May 04
at GAC Bobby Krieg Invite
@ LeSeuer
Sat May 04
Noon
at @St. John's U. Meet of Saints
Sat May 04
Final
0 Hamline
3 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Playoffs - Game 3
Sat May 04
Final
6 Augsburg
12 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Sat May 04
Final - 8 innings
1 Augsburg
11 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Sun May 05
Final - 11 innings
0 Hamline
1 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Playoffs - Game 6
Mon May 06
Final
0 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
Mon May 06
Final
6 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
Thu May 09
Final - 5 innings
0 Northwestern
9 vs. St. Thomas
Fri May 10
TBA
at MIAC Outdoor Championships (@UST)
Fri May 10
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at UW-Eau Claire
Sat May 11
TBA
at MIAC Outdoor Championships (@UST)
Sat May 11
Final
1 UW-Eau Claire
6 vs. St. Thomas
Tue May 14
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- (Nicholasville, Ky.
Wed May 15
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu May 16
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Thu May 16
4 p.m.
at @NCAA Qualifier (at La Crosse, Wis.)
Fri May 17
at NCAA Championships
@ Keen Trace GC -- Nicholasville, Ky.
Fri May 17
Final
0 UW-La Crosse
4 vs. St. Thomas
Fri May 17
Final
5 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-La Crosse
@ UST/St. Paul
Thu May 23
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Thu May 23
Final
2 Eastern Conn. St.
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Tyler, Texas NCAA National Tournament
Fri May 24
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Fri May 24
Final - 11 innings
2 St. Thomas
3 vs. Williams
@ Tyler, Texas NCAA Tournament, Losers' Bracket
Sat May 25
All Day
at @NCAA Outdoor Championships (at Geneva, Ohio)
Thu Aug 29
at Gustavus Scrimmage Unoffical
@ Minnesota Valley CC (Bloomington)
Fri Aug 30
at Gustavus W, 274-290
@ LeSeuer, Minn.
Fri Aug 30
7:20 p.m.
at Bethel Twilight
@ Blaine (Victory Links GC)
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Forest Grove, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 UW-Stevens Point
4 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Washington (Mo.)
1 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Aug 31
10 a.m.
at Crown College Invite 2nd of 4
@ St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Sat Aug 31
at at St. Ben's Invite
@ Blackberry Ridge GC, Sartell
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
2 vs. Willamette
@ Newberg, Ore.
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at George Fox
Oregon Trail Classic
Sun Sep 01
at at St. Ben's Invite 5th of 11
@ Blackberry Ridge GC, Sartell
Sun Sep 01
Final - 2OT
0 Chicago
0 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Mass.-Boston
3 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 UW-La Crosse
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Fri Sep 06
Final - OT
2 St. Thomas
3 at Luther
Sat Sep 07
at St. Thomas Pioneer Creek Invite
@ Maple Plain/Pioneer Creek GC
Sat Sep 07
at at Wartburg Invite
@ Prairie Links GC, Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 Dubuque
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat Sep 07
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
0 at Washington (Mo.)
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Trinity Int'l
69 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 UW-Whitewater
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 08
at St. Thomas Pioneer Creek Invite 1st of 8
@ Maple Plain/Pioneer Creek GC
Sun Sep 08
at at Wartburg Invite 3rd of 17
@ Prairie Links GC, Waverly, Iowa
Sun Sep 08
Final
1 St. Thomas
0 at Fontbonne
Sun Sep 08
Final - 2OT
1 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Sep 11
5:30 p.m.
at Macalester (Summit Cup)
@ St. Paul -- St. Catherine
Fri Sep 13
Final
3 Carthage
0 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Sep 13
Final
0 St. Thomas
3 at UW-Eau Claire
Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Fri Sep 13
Final - 2OT
1 St. Thomas
2 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Sep 14
at NCAA Preview Meet
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
Sat Sep 14
1st of 10
at Luther Invite
@ Decorah, Iowa
Sat Sep 14
at at Gustavus Invite
@ Emerald Greens GC, Hastings
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Lakeland
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Linfield
3 vs. St. Thomas
Sun Sep 15
4th out of 18
at NCAA Preview Meet
Sun Sep 15
at at Gustavus Invite
@ Emerald Greens GC, Hastings
Sun Sep 15
Final - 2OT
0 St. Thomas
0 at Redlands
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus
vs. St. Thomas
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 17
Final
73 St. Thomas
68 vs. Dickinson
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Great Lakes Invitational
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
83 St. Thomas
85 at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational
Tue Nov 21
Final
80 St. Thomas
56 at St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 29
Final
71 Concordia-Moorhead
80 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 02
Final
61 St. Thomas
69 at Hamline
Wed Dec 06
Final
58 St. Thomas
73 at Bethel
Sat Dec 09
Final
57 St. Thomas
71 at UW-River Falls
Wed Dec 13
Final
51 Gustavus Adolphus
64 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 16
Final
66 St. Thomas
70 at UW-Stevens Point
Wed Jan 03
Final
120 St. Thomas
74 at Macalester
Sat Jan 06
Final
61 St. Thomas
57 at Carleton
Mon Jan 08
Final
62 Augsburg
52 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 10
Final
91 St. Thomas
61 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Jan 13
Final
75 St. Olaf
84 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 17
Final
78 Bethel
81 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 20
Final
62 St. Thomas
77 at Saint John's
Wed Jan 24
Final
68 St. Thomas
69 at Gustavus Adolphus
Sat Jan 27
Final
52 Hamline
77 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 29
Final
100 St. Thomas
48 at Saint Mary's
PPD from 1/22
Wed Jan 31
Final
74 Macalester
122 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Feb 05
Final
69 Carleton
94 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 07
Final
66 St. Thomas
79 at Augsburg
Sat Feb 10
Final
57 St. Thomas
66 at St. Olaf
Wed Feb 14
Final
61 Saint Mary's
70 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 17
Final
57 Saint John's
50 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 21
Final
55 St. Thomas
67 at Augsburg
MIAC Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 15
Final
77 St. Thomas
78 at Brooklyn
Sat Nov 17
Final
83 St. Thomas
78 at Emerson
Tue Nov 20
Final
72 St. Scholastica
98 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Nov 28
Final
83 St. Thomas
61 at Macalester
Fri Nov 30
Final
70 UW-River Falls
85 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 05
Final
65 Bethel
68 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 08
Final
50 Carleton
99 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 12
Final
79 St. Thomas
70 at Concordia-Moorhead
Sat Dec 15
Final
57 UW-Stevens Point
73 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 02
Final
53 Gustavus Adolphus
97 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 05
Final
58 Hamline
80 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 07
Final
63 St. Olaf
89 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 12
Final - 3OT
112 St. Thomas
105 at Augsburg
Wed Jan 16
Final
86 St. Thomas
75 at Bethel
Sat Jan 19
Final
64 Saint Mary's
87 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Jan 21
Final - OT
72 Saint John's
74 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 23
Final
53 Concordia-Moorhead
88 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 26
Final
72 St. Thomas
45 at Carleton
Thu Jan 31
Final
61 Macalester
94 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 02
Final
108 St. Thomas
58 at Hamline
Mon Feb 04
Final
74 St. Thomas
66 at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 06
Final
85 St. Thomas
78 at St. Olaf
Sat Feb 09
Final
88 Augsburg
86 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 13
Final
75 St. Thomas
94 at Saint John's
Sat Feb 16
Final
94 St. Thomas
81 at Saint Mary's
Thu Feb 21
Final
84 Augsburg
81 vs. St. Thomas
MIAC Semifinals
Fri Mar 01
Final
66 UW-La Crosse
80 vs. St. Thomas
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat Mar 02
Final
70 St. Thomas
58 at Neb. Wesleyan
Fri Mar 08
Final
80 Guilford
73 vs. St. Thomas
@ Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament - Sweet 16
Thu Nov 14
TBA
St. Thomas
at Whitman
Sat Nov 16
9:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Whitworth
Wed Nov 20
TBA
St. Thomas
at St. Scholastica
Sat Nov 23
TBA
St. Thomas
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sun Nov 24
TBA
St. Thomas
vs. TBA
@ Chicago, Ill.
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Carleton
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM
Macalester
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Dec 11
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Augsburg
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Concordia-Moorhead
Mon Jan 06
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Hamline
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
St. Olaf
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Saint John's
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Carleton
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint Mary's
Mon Jan 20
7:00 PM
Bethel
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Macalester
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Augsburg
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Gustavus Adolphus
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Hamline
vs. St. Thomas
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead
vs. St. Thomas
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Bethel
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
St. Thomas
at Saint John's
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
St. Thomas
at St. Olaf
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's
vs. St. Thomas
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Mar 06
Final
2 UW-La Crosse
0 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, MN U.S. Bank Stadium
Sat Mar 10
Final
4 UW-Oshkosh
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Sat Mar 10
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ Minneapolis, Minn. - U.S. Bank Stadiium
Sat Mar 17
Final
7 Concordia (Ill.)
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Waverly, Iowa.
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 vs. Concordia (Ill.)
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sun Mar 18
Final
3 St. Thomas
12 at Wartburg
Sat Mar 24
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. Benedictine (IL)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 25
Final
2 Thomas (ME)
14 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
Mon Mar 26
Final
1 Grinnell
9 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Mar 27
Final
3 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed Mar 28
Final
6 St. Thomas
1 vs. UW-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale
Wed Mar 28
Final
5 UW-Stevens Point
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
UW-Stout
vs. St. Thomas
Rescheduled from 3/21
Fri Apr 06
Postponed
UW-Stout
vs. St. Thomas
Rescheduled from 3/21
Tue Apr 10
Final
10 St. Thomas
3 vs. Saint Mary's
@ Mauston, Wis. Woodside Sports Complex
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 St. Thomas
1 vs. Saint Mary's
@ Mauston, Wis. Woodside Sports Complex
Fri Apr 20
Final - 8 innings
2 Concordia-Moorhead
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 Concordia-Moorhead
6 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Apr 21
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Apr 21
Final
4 St. Olaf
9 vs. St. Thomas
@ Concordia
Sun Apr 22
Final
9 St. Thomas
0 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sun Apr 22
Final
2 St. Thomas
5 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Wed Apr 25
Final - 9 innings
2 Hamline
3 vs. St. Thomas
Wed Apr 25
Final
1 Hamline
7 vs. St. Thomas
Fri Apr 27
Final
2 St. Thomas
3 vs. UW-La Crosse
@ Rochester, Minn. Mayo Field
Fri Apr 27
Final
6 UW-La Crosse
2 vs. St. Thomas
@ Rochester, Minn. 9 inn. Game
Sun Apr 29
Final
4 St. Thomas
0 at Carleton
Mel Taube Field
Sun Apr 29
Final - 9 innings
6 St. Thomas
2 at Carleton
Mel Taube Field
Tue May 01
Final
5 St. Thomas
1 at Macalester
Tue May 01
Final
8 St. Thomas
2 at Macalester
Thu May 03
Final
5 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 5/2
Thu May 03
Final
0 Bethel
3 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 5/2
Sun May 06
Final
2 St. Thomas
8 at Saint John's
Sun May 06
Final
3 St. Thomas
5 at Saint John's
Mon May 07
Final
8 Gustavus Adolphus
15 vs. St. Thomas
Video not available
Mon May 07
Final
6 Gustavus Adolphus
1 vs. St. Thomas
Video not available
Thu May 10
Final
0 Macalester
4 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Fri May 11
Final - 10 innings
4 St. Thomas
5 vs. Bethel
@ St. Paul, Minn.
Sat May 12
Final - 10 innings
5 Gustavus Adolphus
6 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn. MIAC Playoffs
Sat May 12
Final
2 Saint John's
1 vs. St. Thomas
@ St. Paul, Minn. MIAC Playoffs
Sat Mar 09
Final
6 St. Thomas
4 vs. Aurora
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat Mar 09
Final - 7 innings
2 Carroll (Wis.)
13 vs. St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
4 Dubuque
3 vs. St. Thomas
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun Mar 10
Final
11 St. Thomas
3 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 21
Final
6 St. Thomas
0 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla. Blue Wahoo Stadium
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 St. Thomas
9 vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Pensacola, Fla. Blue Wahoo Stadium
Sun Mar 24
Final
2 St. Thomas
1 at Thomas (ME)
Sun Mar 24
Final
1 Thomas (ME)
6 vs. St. Thomas
Mon Mar 25
Final
10 St. Thomas
11 at Colby
Tue Mar 26
Final
14 St. Thomas
4 vs. Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed Mar 27
Final
1 Colby
11 vs. St. Thomas
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 31
Final
6 St. Thomas
4 at Bethel
PPD from 3/30
Sun Mar 31
Final
3 St. Thomas
1 at Bethel
PPD from 3/30
Wed Apr 03
Final
9 Macalester
3 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Wed Apr 03
Final
1 Macalester
4 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Thu Apr 04
Final
1 St. Thomas
6 at UW-La Crosse
Thu Apr 04
Final
0 St. Thomas
6 at UW-La Crosse
Tue Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
4 Saint Mary's
0 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Tue Apr 09
Final
4 Saint Mary's
5 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 St. Thomas
0 at Gustavus Adolphus
PPD from 4/13
Tue Apr 16
Final - 11 innings
6 St. Thomas
7 at Gustavus Adolphus
PPD from 4/13 - Will Resume 4/24
Fri Apr 19
Final
0 Carleton
4 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Fri Apr 19
Final
4 Carleton
5 vs. St. Thomas
PPD from 4/17
Sat Apr 20
Final
2 St. Thomas
3 at St. Olaf
7-Inning
Sat Apr 20
Final
15 St. Thomas
13 at St. Olaf
9-Inning
Tue Apr 23
Final
5 Saint John's
4 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Tue Apr 23
Final
1 Saint John's
0 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Sun Apr 28
Final
11 St. Thomas
5 at Hamline
PPD from 4/27
Sun Apr 28
Final
3 St. Thomas
6 at Hamline
PPD from 4/27
Mon Apr 29
Final
0 St. Thomas
2 at Concordia-Moorhead
7-Inning
Mon Apr 29
Final - 7 innings
1 St. Thomas
12 at Concordia-Moorhead
9-Inning
Thu May 02
Final
2 St. Thomas
9 at UW-Stout
Thu May 02
Final
1 St. Thomas
7 at UW-Stout
Sat May 04
Final
6 Augsburg
12 vs. St. Thomas
7-Inning
Sat May 04
Final - 8 innings
1 Augsburg
11 vs. St. Thomas
9-Inning
Mon May 06
Final
0 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
Mon May 06
Final
6 Wartburg
1 vs. St. Thomas
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Crown College Invite 4th of 9
@ St. Bonafacius, Minn.
Fri Sep 08
8:45 p.m.
at MSU Moorhead Twilight 3rd of 8
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Macalester Dual (Summit Cup) 2nd of 2
@ Fort Snelling/Pike Island
Sat Sep 23
11:30 a.m.
at Williams College Invite 12th of 26
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
10:30 a.m.
at Carleton Invite
@ CC campus-Northfield
Sat Oct 07
11 a.m.
at St. Kate's Invite 1st of 2
@ SCU campus--St. Paul
Sat Oct 14
10:30 a.m.
at UW-La Crosse Invite 7th of 21
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 28
11 a.m.
at MIAC Championships 4th of 11
@ St. Olaf campus--Northfield
Sat Nov 11
11 a.m.
at NCAA Regional 11th of 28
@ CC campus-Northfield
Sat Sep 01
at at Crown Invite 1st of 4
@ St. Bonafacious
Sat Sep 15
at Augsburg Invite 12th of 23
@ Bloomington
Mon Sep 17
Postponed
at Summit Cup
@ St. Paul-Pike Island Cancelled due to weather
Sat Sep 29
at at Wartburg Invite 2nd of 19
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 13
at Connecticut Coll. Invite 7th of 27
@ New London, Ct.
Sat Oct 13
at UW-La Crosse Invite 16th of 22
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 27
at MIAC Championships
@ Northfield-St. Olaf
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Regional 4th of 31
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 17
at NCAA Championships 30th of 32
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Sat Aug 31
10 a.m.
at Crown College Invite 2nd of 4
@ St. Bonifacius, Minn.
Wed Sep 11
5:30 p.m.
at Macalester (Summit Cup)
@ St. Paul -- St. Catherine
Sat Sep 21
10:30 a.m.
at Carleton Invite
Sat Oct 05
11:15 a.m.
at Wartburg Invite
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 19
11:45 a.m.
at Rowan (N.J.) Intra-Region Rumble
@ Logan Township, N.J.
Sat Oct 19
11 a.m.
at UW-La Crosse Invite
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Nov 02
Noon
at MIAC Championships
@ Carleton -- Northfield, Minn.
Sat Nov 16
Noon
at NCAA Regional
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 23
Noon
at NCAA Championships
@ Louisville, Ky.
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 17
Final
73 St. Thomas
68 vs. Dickinson
@ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena Great Lakes Invitational
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
83 St. Thomas
85 at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational
Tue Nov 21
Final
80 St. Thomas
56 at St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 29
Final
71 Concordia-Moorhead
80 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 02
Final
61 St. Thomas
69 at Hamline
Wed Dec 06
Final
58 St. Thomas
73 at Bethel
Sat Dec 09
Final
57 St. Thomas
71 at UW-River Falls
Wed Dec 13
Final
51 Gustavus Adolphus
64 vs. St. Thomas
Sat Dec 16
Final
66 St. Thomas
70 at UW-Stevens Point
Wed Jan 03
Final
120 St. Thomas
74