2017 St. Thomas Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Kevin Andrews full bio Kevin Andrews Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Rochester / John Marshall
David Antoine full bio David Antoine Event:   Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Saint George's, Granada / -
Benjamin Bassier full bio Benjamin Bassier Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Luke Bednarek full bio Luke Bednarek Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Prior Lake / Prior Lake
Adam Berkowitz full bio Adam Berkowitz Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Osseo
Cody Bestul full bio Cody Bestul Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Apple Valley / Eastview
Ephraim Bird full bio Ephraim Bird Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Hope Academy
Joshua Botten full bio Joshua Botten Event: Throws/Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Shakopee / Shakopee
Ian Bramstedt full bio Ian Bramstedt Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Stillwater / St. Croix Prep
Adam Brandt full bio Adam Brandt Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Wayzata
Andrew Brinkmann full bio Andrew Brinkmann Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Burnsville / Burnsville
Jacob Buhl full bio Jacob Buhl Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Elk River / Elk River
Allen-Michael Burback full bio Allen-Michael Burback Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Stillwater / Stillwater
Michael Bury full bio Michael Bury Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Michael / St. Michael-Albertville
Brooks Carroll full bio Brooks Carroll Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Stillwater / Stillwater
Andrew Catterton full bio Andrew Catterton Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Otsego / Maple Grove
Austin Coates full bio Austin Coates Event: Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Kennedy
Lucas Cronin full bio Lucas Cronin Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Medford / Medford
Evan Cross full bio Evan Cross Event: Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Woodbury / Hill-Murray
Duncan Dahl full bio Duncan Dahl Event: Hurdles Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Ramsey / Anoka
David Danhauer full bio David Danhauer Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Barrinton, Ill. / Barrington
Colin Duellman full bio Colin Duellman Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Winona / Cotter
Anthony Ekholm full bio Anthony Ekholm Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Richfield / Academy of Holy Angels
Andrew Elliott full bio Andrew Elliott Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Andrew Fritz full bio Andrew Fritz Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Mankato / West
Ryan Garrett full bio Ryan Garrett Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond-Burton
Andre Gaubert full bio Andre Gaubert Event: Sprints/Jav Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eastview
Ben Gifford full bio Ben Gifford Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Seth Glidewell full bio Seth Glidewell Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Auburn, Ala. / Auburn
Thomas Gorrilla full bio Thomas Gorrilla Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Chase Graff full bio Chase Graff Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Prairie Wind, Wis. / Arrowhead
Jacob Gredvig full bio Jacob Gredvig Event: Hurdles Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minnetonka / Hopkins
Tyler Greenberg full bio Tyler Greenberg Event: Sprints/HJ Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Long Grove, Ill. / Stevenson
Michael Greene full bio Michael Greene Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Aurora / Mesabi East
Nick Guggemos full bio Nick Guggemos Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie. / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Casey Halbmaier full bio Casey Halbmaier Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minnetonka / Minnetonka
Nick Hasler full bio Nick Hasler Event: Hurdles Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Reedsburg, Wis. / Reedsburg Area
Micah Hausman full bio Micah Hausman Event: Throws Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eagan
Grant Herbert full bio Grant Herbert Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: New Brighton / Mounds View
Matthew Hilliard full bio Matthew Hilliard Event: Hurdles Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Minnetonka / Hopkins
Michael Hodge full bio Michael Hodge Event: Throws Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Pleasant Prairie, Wis. / St. Joseph
Eric Holst full bio Eric Holst Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Lanesboro / Lanesboro
Preston Huddleston full bio Preston Huddleston Event: Multi-Event Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Hugo / Lake Forest
Elliot Jaye full bio Elliot Jaye Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Saint Cloud / Cathedral
Scott Jevne full bio Scott Jevne Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Ham Lake / Blaine
Austin Jochum full bio Austin Jochum Event: Throws Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Foley / Foley
Charles Jones full bio Charles Jones Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: West Des Moines / West Des Moines
Sam Karlson full bio Sam Karlson Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Rosemount / Rosemount
Evan Keil full bio Evan Keil Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Lakeville / Lakeville South
Collin Kiley full bio Collin Kiley Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Roseville / Roseville
Logan Klaers full bio Logan Klaers Event: Throws Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Mounds View / Mounds View
John Klun full bio John Klun Event: Jumps Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Stacy / North Branch
Austin Knowlton full bio Austin Knowlton Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Southwest
Joe Koegel full bio Joe Koegel Event: Sprints/Multi Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Mendota Heights / St. Thomas Academy
Javon Kunkel full bio Javon Kunkel Event: Jumps Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Rochester / Lourdes
Bailey LaChance full bio Bailey LaChance Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eagan
Bill Lichliter full bio Bill Lichliter Event: Jumps Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Benilde-St. Margaret's
Dan Mahota full bio Dan Mahota Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minnetrista / Holy Family
Mohamed Malim full bio Mohamed Malim Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Edina
George McGivern full bio George McGivern Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eagan
William Miller full bio William Miller Event:   Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Waseca / -
Jacob Mischke full bio Jacob Mischke Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Paul / -
Chris Mueller full bio Chris Mueller Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Craig Murtha full bio Craig Murtha Event: Throws Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Xavier
Cole Nelson full bio Cole Nelson Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Omaha, Neb. / Creighton Prep
Ryan Neville full bio Ryan Neville Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Hyde Park
Connor O'Neill full bio Connor O'Neill Event: Athlete Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Lake Elmo / Stillwater
Jordan O'Reilly full bio Jordan O'Reilly Event: Hurdles Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Rockford / Rockford
Jess Paylan full bio Jess Paylan Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Maple Grove / Maple Grove
Chris Peterson full bio Chris Peterson Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Lakevile / Lakevile North
Richard Peterson full bio Richard Peterson Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: River Falls, Wis. / -
Spencer Polk full bio Spencer Polk Event:   Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Verona, Wis. / Verona
Joshua Prater full bio Joshua Prater Event: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Chaska / Chaska
Ryan Queenan full bio Ryan Queenan Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: New Hope / Robbinsdale Armstrong
Christopher Reiss full bio Christopher Reiss Event:   Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Adam Rikkers full bio Adam Rikkers Event: Athlete Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Minnehaha Academy
Aidan Ritzenthaler full bio Aidan Ritzenthaler Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Wheeling, Ill. / Loyola Academy
Jackson Roche full bio Jackson Roche Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Southwest
Parker Rosenau full bio Parker Rosenau Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo
Michael Ryan full bio Michael Ryan Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Pequot Lakes / Pequot Lakes
Dan Sauro full bio Dan Sauro Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: St. Paul / South St. Paul
Jonah Schoenfelder full bio Jonah Schoenfelder Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Providence Academy
Kevin Schreiber full bio Kevin Schreiber Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Rolling Meadows, Ill. / St. Viator
James Skidmore full bio James Skidmore Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: West St. Paul / -
Trevor Smith full bio Trevor Smith Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: LaCrosse, Wisc / LaCrosse
Nick Spann full bio Nick Spann Event: Jumps Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Apple Valley / Eastview
Grant Suttie full bio Grant Suttie Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Des Moines
Jeremiah Thayer full bio Jeremiah Thayer Event: Athlete Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Robbinsdale / Robbinsdale
Andrew Tollefson full bio Andrew Tollefson Event: Athlete Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: St. Cloud / Apollo
Ryan Trapp full bio Ryan Trapp Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Elk River / Elk River
Eric Udermann full bio Eric Udermann Event: Athlete Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Rosemount / Rosemount
Spencer Urick full bio Spencer Urick Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Chaska / Chaska
Luke VanZuilen full bio Luke VanZuilen Event: Jumps Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Medford / Medford
Karl Wachter full bio Karl Wachter Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Shakopee / Shakopee
Matt Ward full bio Matt Ward Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Conor White full bio Conor White Event: Jumps Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Deephaven / Providence Academy
Michael Witschen full bio Michael Witschen Event: Horizontal Jumps Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Monticello / Monticello
William Woodward full bio William Woodward Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: De Pere, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy