Licensed to University of St. Thomas    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2018 02:07 PM
                           Meet of Saints - 5/5/2018                           
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Gannon                  St. John's               11.02   0.9  1 
  2 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               11.34   0.9  1 
  3 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni               11.38   0.9  1 
  4 Charles Haik                 St. John's               11.45   0.9  1 
  5 Ben Frederickson             St. John's              x11.46   0.9  1 
  6 Randall Clintsman            St. John's              x11.49   0.2  2 
  7 Mohammed Konneh              St. John's              x12.15   0.2  2 
  8 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               12.49   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Miller                  St. John's               22.67  -0.3  1 
  2 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni               23.06  -0.3  1 
  3 David Russell                St. John's               23.75  -0.3  1 
  4 Randall Clintsman            St. John's              x23.78  -0.5  2 
  5 Mohammed Konneh              St. John's              x25.33  -0.5  2 
  6 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas               26.26  -0.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               48.74  
  2 Joey Pugh                    St. Olaf                 49.52  
  3 Jackson Devereaux            St. John's               51.39  
  4 Josh Gilliam                 St. John's               53.10  
  5 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               54.55  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carl Kozlowski               St. Thomas             1:55.16   1 
  2 Kevin Lamb                   St. John's             1:56.11   1 
  3 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             1:56.90   1 
  4 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas            x1:58.80   1 
  5 Brian Carl                   St. Thomas            x1:58.84   1 
  6 Zach Herman                  St. Olaf               1:59.38   1 
  7 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas            x2:00.61   2 
  8 Nick Sokolowski              St. Olaf               2:01.19   2 
  9 Seth Jackson                 St. John's             2:01.83   2 
 10 Alec Getzloff                St. Olaf              x2:03.64   2 
 11 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas            x2:03.70   1 
 12 Jeremy Storvick              St. Olaf              x2:05.38   2 
 13 Peter Aehl                   St. Olaf              x2:06.37   2 
 14 Sam Bergman                  St. Olaf              x2:07.24   2 
 15 Brendan Klein                St. John's            x2:10.31   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Coffey                   St. Olaf Alumni        3:51.30   1 
  2 Keith Ketola                 St. Olaf               3:55.63   1 
  3 Karl Wachter                 St. Thomas             3:56.25   1 
  4 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             4:02.27   1 
  5 Sean Lonergan                St. Olaf               4:03.81   1 
  6 Calvin Lehn                  St. Olaf Alumni        4:04.17   1 
  7 Sam Primozich                St. Olaf              x4:06.49   1 
  8 Eric Bakken                  St. Olaf              x4:07.48   1 
  9 Tayler Aarness               St. Olaf              x4:07.70   2 
 10 Owen Wright                  St. Olaf              x4:07.94   1 
 11 Tremayne Collins             St. John's             4:08.84   2 
 12 Scott Helstad                St. Thomas            x4:09.54   2 
 13 Andy Rudberg                 St. Olaf              x4:09.65   3 
 14 Justin Furcich               St. Olaf              x4:10.04   2 
 15 Sam Stresemann               St. Olaf              x4:10.29   1 
 16 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas            x4:12.16   2 
 17 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas            x4:13.02   3 
 18 Paul Timm                    St. Olaf              x4:13.30   2 
 19 Kyle Becker                  St. John's             4:13.63   2 
 20 Dan Allen                    St. John's            x4:13.85   3 
 21 Noah Webb                    St. John's            x4:13.86   2 
 22 Ryan Houseman                St. John's            x4:14.49   2 
 23 Dan Buchmeier                St. Olaf              x4:14.62   2 
 24 Jake Kirsch                  St. John's            x4:15.09   3 
 25 Keegan Conrad                St. John's            x4:15.62   3 
 26 Jack Colleran                St. John's            x4:16.37   3 
 27 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas            x4:16.49   3 
 28 George McGivern              St. Thomas            x4:17.01   3 
 29 Christopher Brenk            St. Olaf              x4:17.27   2 
 30 Liam Getzloff                St. Olaf              x4:17.71   3 
 31 Jackson Simon                St. Olaf              x4:18.21   3 
 32 Jonah Herzog                 St. Olaf              x4:18.37   4 
 33 Derek DeBlieck               St. Olaf              x4:18.70   3 
 34 William Anderson             St. Olaf              x4:19.29   1 
 35 Austin Schroepfer            St. John's            x4:21.51   3 
 36 Thomas Lerdall               St. Olaf              x4:21.88   1 
 37 Michael Nelson               St. John's            x4:22.68   4 
 38 John Miles                   St. John's            x4:22.83   4 
 39 Tony Smith                   St. Thomas            x4:24.61   2 
 40 Lukas Lindgren               St. Olaf              x4:24.94   3 
 41 Nick Rethemeier              St. John's            x4:25.35   4 
 42 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas            x4:25.96   4 
 43 Michael Finn                 St. Olaf              x4:26.55   2 
 44 Isaac Slagel                 St. Olaf              x4:27.70   5 
 45 Syver Johansen               St. Olaf              x4:28.30   5 
 46 Spencer Ware Joncas          St. Olaf              x4:28.64   4 
 47 Brent Saxton                 St. Olaf              x4:28.97   5 
 48 Josh Willard                 St. Thomas            x4:29.63   3 
 49 Joey Chmelik                 St. Olaf              x4:29.85   4 
 50 Erik Sworski                 St. Thomas            x4:30.43   2 
 51 Jacob Czech                  St. John's            x4:32.59   5 
 52 David Stone                  St. Olaf              x4:33.84   5 
 53 Justin Brakob                St. John's            x4:34.69   4 
 54 Thomas Nelson                St. John's            x4:38.21   5 
 55 Kevin Dudley                 St. John's            x4:39.14   5 
 56 David Ellenberger            St. Olaf              x4:41.22   5 
 57 Samuel Cruz                  St. John's            x4:43.72   5 
 58 James Berg                   St. John's            x4:44.47   5 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liban Jama                   St. Olaf              16:10.13  
  2 Andrew Plumb                 St. Olaf              16:44.23  
 -- Nick Dea                     St. Olaf                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Max Martin                   St. John's               15.56   1.0  1 
  2 Austin Coates                St. Thomas               15.70   1.0  1 
  3 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               15.74   1.0  1 
  4 Mitch Peck                   St. John's               15.81   1.0  1 
  5 Matthew Hilliard             St. Thomas              x16.50   0.9  2 
  6 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas              x16.51   0.9  2 
  7 Theodore Kainz               St. John's              x16.86   0.9  2 
  8 Nicholas Hasler              St. Thomas              x17.61   0.9  2 
  9 Oliver Wood                  St. Olaf                 17.90   0.9  2 
 -- Duncan Dahl                  St. Thomas                 DNF   1.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitch Peck                   St. John's               54.90   1 
  2 Benjamin Scott               St. Olaf                 56.14   1 
  3 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas               56.31   1 
  4 Brady Labine                 St. John's               56.72   2 
  5 Austin Coates                St. Thomas               57.38   1 
  6 Jordan O'Reilly              St. Thomas              x58.77   2 
  7 Theodore Kainz               St. John's              x59.02   1 
  8 Oliver Wood                  St. Olaf               1:02.19   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Burgstahler          St. John's             9:47.49  
  2 James Mathison               St. John's            10:02.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                               42.02  
     1) Josh Gilliam                    2) Brady Labine                   
     3) Charles Haik                    4) Ryan Miller                    
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               43.02  
     1) Conor White                     2) Nicholas Spann                 
     3) Chris Mueller                   4) James Skidmore                 
  3 St. John's (Minn.)  'B'                              x44.97  
     1) Mohammed Konneh                 2) Randall Clintsman              
     3) Josh Gilliam                    4) David Russell                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                             3:23.60  
     1) Ben Frederickson                2) Jackson Devereaux              
     3) Max Martin                      4) David Russell                  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:23.87  
     1) Joey Pugh                       2) Benjamin Scott                 
     3) Adam Kaiser                     4) Zach Herman                    
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             3:26.81  
     1) Jonah Schoenfelder              2) Joseph Koegel                  
     3) Duncan Dahl                     4) Austin Coates                  
  4 St. John's (Minn.)  'B'                            x3:42.82  
     1) Noah Webb                       2) Seth Jackson                   
     3) Nick Rethemeier                 4) Joe Bastian                    
  5 St. John's (Minn.)  'C'                            x3:50.60  
     1) Ryan Houseman                   2) Brendan Klein                  
     3) Keegan Conrad                   4) Michael Nelson                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas               1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas               1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              x1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Conor White                  St. Thomas              x1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas              x1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Nicholas Hasler              St. Thomas                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.45m   14-07.25 
  3 Thomas Franek                St. John's               4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Jesse Holds                  Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Brady Labine                 St. John's               3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Josh Olson                   St. John's              x3.25m   10-08.00 
 -- Jordan Theisen               St. John's                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Conor White                  St. Thomas               6.85m   1.0  22-05.75 
  2 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
  3 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas               6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
  4 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas              x6.47m  -1.1  21-02.75 
  5 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas              x6.28m   0.1  20-07.25 
  6 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas              x6.13m  -0.4  20-01.50 
  7 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas              x6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 
 -- Collin Trout                 St. John's                FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              13.70m  +0.0  44-11.50 
  2 Collin Trout                 St. John's              13.23m  +0.0  43-05.00 
  2 Colton Peterson              St. John's              13.23m  -0.2  43-05.00 
  4 Connor O'Neill               St. Thomas              13.13m  -0.8  43-01.00 
  5 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni              13.01m  -0.3  42-08.25 
  6 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas             x12.92m  -1.2  42-04.75 
  7 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas             x12.82m  -0.1  42-00.75 
  8 Conor White                  St. Thomas             x12.60m  -1.1  41-04.25 
  9 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas             x12.46m  -0.6  40-10.50 
 -- John Klun                    St. Thomas                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Danhauer               St. Thomas              14.85m   48-08.75 
  2 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.66m   48-01.25 
  3 Joe Meier                    St. John's              12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Ryan Murphy                  St. John's              12.48m   40-11.50 
  5 Ryan Reiter                  St. John's             x11.95m   39-02.50 
  6 Luke Olley                   St. John's             x11.87m   38-11.50 
  7 JT Kripotos                  St. John's             x11.64m   38-02.25 
  8 Nick Neumann                 St. John's             x11.54m   37-10.50 
  9 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas             x11.52m   37-09.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              47.78m     156-09 
  2 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              44.12m     144-09 
  3 David Danhauer               St. Thomas             x41.11m     134-10 
  4 Ryan Murphy                  St. John's              39.89m     130-10 
  5 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas             x37.77m     123-11 
  6 Ryan Reiter                  St. John's              37.61m     123-05 
  7 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas             x36.16m     118-08 
  8 Joe Meier                    St. John's             x34.62m     113-07 
  9 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas             x32.12m     105-04 
 10 Nick Neumann                 St. John's             x28.86m      94-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              60.29m     197-10 
  2 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              49.27m     161-08 
  3 Ryan Reiter                  St. John's              40.76m     133-09 
  4 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas             x39.60m     129-11 
  5 Ryan Murphy                  St. John's              38.29m     125-07 
  6 Luke Olley                   St. John's             x37.77m     123-11 
  7 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas             x36.42m     119-06 
  8 Nick Neumann                 St. John's             x35.98m     118-00 
  9 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas             x34.83m     114-03 
 10 Joe Meier                    St. John's             x26.55m      87-01 
 11 JT Kripotos                  St. John's             x26.21m      86-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas              47.49m     155-10 
  2 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas              41.01m     134-06 
  3 Vince Deserto                St. Thomas             x39.26m     128-10 
  4 Andre Gaubert                St. Thomas             x31.06m     101-11 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         154        2) St. John's (Minn.)        116   
    3) St. Olaf                    42        4) UST Alumni                 16   
    5) St. Olaf Alumni              8