Licensed to University of St. Thomas   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2018 06:53 PM
                         UST Invitational - 1/19/2018                          
                           University of St. Thomas                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                 6.88Q  1 
  2 Jesse Audelo                 St. John's                7.19Q  2 
  3 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.27q  1 
  4 DJ Meagher                   Unattached                7.30q  2 
  5 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni                7.34q  1 
  6 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                7.34q  2 
  7 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.40q  1 
  8 Jake Smith                   Unattached                7.64q  1 
  9 Christopher Reiss            St. Thomas                7.77   1 
 10 Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                8.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Audelo                 St. John's                7.18  
  2 Conor White                  St. Thomas                7.23  
  3 DJ Meagher                   Unattached                7.33  
  4 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni                7.35  
  5 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas                7.36  
  6 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                 7.37  
  7 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas                7.47  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed Malim                St. Thomas               24.00  
  2 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               24.12  
  3 Spencer Rekedal              Crown                    27.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Nelson                  Minnesota                50.41  
  2 Chris Mueller                St. Thomas               50.55  
  3 James Skidmore               St. Thomas               51.67  
  4 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas               55.23  
  5 Adam Blackstock              Crown                    59.07  
  6 Drew Ramos                   Crown                  1:00.84  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Trapp                  Unattached MN          1:20.36   1 
  2 Collin Sieffert              Minnesota              1:25.55   1 
  3 Samuel Karlson               St. Thomas             1:26.94   1 
  4 Brian Carl                   St. Thomas             1:27.77   2 
  5 James Skidmore               St. Thomas             1:29.16   1 
  6 Chase Graff                  St. Thomas             1:30.03   2 
  7 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas             1:30.40   2 
  8 Joseph Koegel                St. Thomas             1:36.47   1 
  9 Drew Ramos                   Crown                  1:45.30   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carl Kozlowski               St. Thomas             2:33.49  
  2 Joe Morrison                 Minnesota              2:35.78  
  3 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas             2:39.13  
  4 Colin Warwick                Unat-Lakehea           2:44.09  
  5 Josh Willard                 St. Thomas             2:44.82  
  6 Erik Sworski                 St. Thomas             2:45.24  
  7 Ryan Garrett                 St. Thomas             2:47.70  
  8 Taij Mann                    Lakehead Uni           3:01.70  
  9 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  3:17.40  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elisha Kipruto               Unattached             4:25.23  
  2 Derek Patterson              Lakehead Uni           4:27.97  
  3 Colin Warwick                Unat-Lakehea           4:39.00  
  4 Louis Moreau                 Lakehead Uni           4:41.23  
  5 Taij Mann                    Lakehead Uni           5:01.63  
  6 Michael Elmhorst             Crown                  5:34.08  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Fritz                 St. Thomas             9:08.43q 
  2 Collin Kiley                 St. Thomas             9:16.87q 
  3 Parker Rosenau               St. Thomas             9:27.18q 
  4 Ricky Peterson               St. Thomas             9:39.72q 
  5 Jefferson Gordon             Lakehead Uni          10:07.59q 
  6 Dylan Bury                   Lakehead Uni          10:08.91q 
  7 Andrew Elliott               St. Thomas            10:33.85q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                8.98q 
  2 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas                9.15q 
  3 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.33q 
  4 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.56q 
  5 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas               10.06q 
  6 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               10.44q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonah Schoenfelder           St. Thomas                9.09  
  2 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas                9.40  
  3 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas                9.68  
  4 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas                9.79  
  5 Sam Martin                   St. Thomas                9.87  
  6 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               12.36  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Fleischfresser       Minnesota                2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas               1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Thomas Gorilla               Ust Alumni              J1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas               1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor O'Neill               Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Mike Herauf                  Minnesota                4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Michael Bury                 St. Thomas               4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Jordan Theisen               St. John's              J4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas               3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Spencer Rekedal              Crown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Witschen             Ust Alumni               6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Evan Cross                   Ust Alumni               6.81m   22-04.25 
  3 Nicholas Spann               St. Thomas               6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Chris Udalla                 Minnesota                6.61m   21-08.25 
  5 Adam Rikkers                 St. Thomas               6.41m   21-00.50 
  6 Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas               6.31m   20-08.50 
  7 Tyler Adler                  St. Thomas               6.11m   20-00.50 
  8 Jordan Johnson               St. Thomas               6.08m   19-11.50 
  9 Malik Jallah                 St. Thomas               6.02m   19-09.00 
 10 Bill Lichliter               St. Thomas               5.87m   19-03.25 
 11 Evan Teynor                  St. Thomas               5.82m   19-01.25 
 12 Chris Peterson               Ust Alumni               5.71m   18-09.00 
 -- Elliot Jaye                  St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collin Trout                 St. John's              13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Colton Peterson              St. John's              13.51m   44-04.00 
  3 Conor White                  St. Thomas              13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Jake Kelly                   St. Thomas              12.37m   40-07.00 
  5 John Klun                    St. Thomas              12.04m   39-06.00 
  6 Adam Blackstock              Crown                   11.36m   37-03.25 
 -- Luke VanZuilen               St. Thomas                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.60m   47-11.00 
  2 Preston Huddleston           St. Thomas              12.54m   41-01.75 
  3 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.09m   39-08.00 
  4 Austin Johnson               Crown                   10.61m   34-09.75 
  5 Zach Lokken                  Crown                    8.57m   28-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                   St. Thomas              18.71m   61-04.75 
  2 Austin Jochum                St. Thomas              17.33m   56-10.25 
  3 Kaleb Siekmeier              Minnesota               15.80m   51-10.00 
  4 Gage O'Brien                 St. Thomas              14.63m   48-00.00 
  5 Michael Hodge                St. Thomas              14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Garrett Prentis              St. Thomas              12.53m   41-01.50