2018 St. Thomas Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Mallory Adamson full bio Mallory Adamson Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Rochester / Lourdes
Jalia Anderson full bio Jalia Anderson Event: PV/Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Trinity
Emma Bassier full bio Emma Bassier Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Taylor Bengston full bio Taylor Bengston Event: Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Willmar / Willmar
Brielle Bierman full bio Brielle Bierman Event: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: La Crescent / La Crescent
Grace Bordson full bio Grace Bordson Event: High Jump Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Hutchinson / Hutchinson
Berit Borstad full bio Berit Borstad Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Duluth / East
Lauren Bradley full bio Lauren Bradley Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / Catholic Central
Katie Breuckman full bio Katie Breuckman Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Sarah Bruess full bio Sarah Bruess Event: LJ/TJ Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Shoreview / Totino-Grace
Paige Cater full bio Paige Cater Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Woodbury / Tartan
Molly Clarke full bio Molly Clarke Event: Distance/Mid D Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie / Edina
Ali Crochet full bio Ali Crochet Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Brainerd / Brainerd
Morgan Dammann full bio Morgan Dammann Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Lake City / Lincoln
Laura Eischens full bio Laura Eischens Event: Hurdles/Jav/Multi Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Ham Lake / Totino-Grace
Abby Fuchs full bio Abby Fuchs Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Julia Giefer full bio Julia Giefer Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Nicollet / Nicollet
Ali Glassbrenner full bio Ali Glassbrenner Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / Memorial
Megan Gossfeld full bio Megan Gossfeld Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Sarah Greene full bio Sarah Greene Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Manitowoc, Wis. / Lincoln
Karissa Gregory full bio Karissa Gregory Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Owatonna / Owatonna
Emily Haugen full bio Emily Haugen Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Fairmont / Fairmont
Hannah Helstad full bio Hannah Helstad Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Michaela Howk full bio Michaela Howk Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: New Ulm / New Ulm
Harriet Hubbell full bio Harriet Hubbell Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling
Martha Hubbell full bio Martha Hubbell Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: West St. Paul / Visitation
Kara Huyett full bio Kara Huyett Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: New Brighton / Irondale
Steph Kretlow full bio Steph Kretlow Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Owatonna / Owatonna
Anna Kroll full bio Anna Kroll Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Delafield, Wis. / Kettle Moraine
Jenny Launder full bio Jenny Launder Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Verona, Wis. / Middleton
Claudia Lundgren full bio Claudia Lundgren Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: LaGrange Park, Ill. / Lyons Township
Katelyn Marciniak full bio Katelyn Marciniak Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Ham Lake / Blaine
Melissa Marsh full bio Melissa Marsh Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: St. Anthony / St. Anthony
Amber Matzoll full bio Amber Matzoll Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: St. Anthony / Totino-Grace
Matilda McFerson full bio Matilda McFerson Event: HJ Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Delaney McLoone full bio Delaney McLoone Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: New Prague / New Prague
Samantha Mellin full bio Samantha Mellin Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Bloomington / Jefferson
Sara Miller full bio Sara Miller Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Hudson, Wis. / Hudson
Elizabeth Muench full bio Elizabeth Muench Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Edina
Katie Murray full bio Katie Murray Event: Sprints/HJ Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Kirsten Nelson full bio Kirsten Nelson Event: Hurdles/PV Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie / Eden Prairie
Sara Ness full bio Sara Ness Event: Distance/Mid D Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Kendall Novak full bio Kendall Novak Event: PV Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Farmington / Farmington
Quinn O'Connor full bio Quinn O'Connor Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Taylor Quandt full bio Taylor Quandt Event: LJ/TJ Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Red Wing / Red Wing
Helen Roach full bio Helen Roach Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Forest Park, Ill. / St. Ignatius
Christine Rohlf full bio Christine Rohlf Event: 400/400H/800 Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Carly Scheuerman full bio Carly Scheuerman Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Mary's Point / St. Croix Academy
Bridget Schmitt full bio Bridget Schmitt Event: Distance/Steeple Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / North
Becca Schoenfelder full bio Becca Schoenfelder Event: Distance/Steeple Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Providence Academy
Sidney Severson full bio Sidney Severson Event: HJ Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Trempealeau, Wis. / G-E-T High
Ashley Shimek full bio Ashley Shimek Event: Hurdles Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: New Prague / New Prague
Jordan Sifferle full bio Jordan Sifferle Event: PV/TJ/Multi Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Maple Lake / Maple Lake
Anna Smith full bio Anna Smith Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Chaska / Chaska
Keely Smith full bio Keely Smith Event: Mid Distance/400 Hurdles Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Waukee, Iowa / Waukee
Mariah Terhaar full bio Mariah Terhaar Event: PV/HJ Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Stewartville / Stewartville
Olivia Thielen full bio Olivia Thielen Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Prior Lake / Prior Lake
Jenny Walz full bio Jenny Walz Event: Distance/Mid D Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Providence Academy
Kate Watry full bio Kate Watry Event: PV Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Brookfield, Wis. / East
Becca Wilkin full bio Becca Wilkin Event: Mid Distance/PV Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Eagan / Trinity
Grace Williams full bio Grace Williams Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Louis Park / St. Louis Park
Maria Zahhos full bio Maria Zahhos Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Medina / Wayzata
Lauren Zenzen full bio Lauren Zenzen Event: High Jump Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Cloud / Cathedral
Megan Zurbay full bio Megan Zurbay Event: Sprints/Jumps/PV Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Brooklyn Park / Totino-Grace