Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2019 10:24 PM
                      St. Thomas Invtational - 1/18/2019                       
                      Anderson Athletic Recreation Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janet Chukwu              SO Lakehead Uni            8.11       8.07Q  2 
  2 Jada Lewis                SO Augsburg                7.90       8.08Q  1 
  3 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (            8.42       8.16q  1 
  4 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (            8.14       8.25q  1 
  4 Megan Bryson                 Unat-Lakehea            8.13       8.25q  1 
  6 Allie Dugan               JR Minnesota               8.02       8.27q  2 
  7 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (            8.23       8.28q  2 
  8 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (            8.33       8.40q  1 
  9 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (            8.48       8.60   1 
 10 Abby Fountaine            SO Lakehead Uni            8.90       8.87   2 
 11 Sage Forsythe             FR Crown                              9.01   2 
 12 Kazuho Shinohara             Augsburg                9.90       9.55   2 
 13 Sydnie Castor             FR Crown                             10.20   1 
 14 Danielle Novak            SO Crown                             11.06   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Lewis                SO Augsburg                8.08       7.99  
  2 Janet Chukwu              SO Lakehead Uni            8.07       8.11  
  3 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (            8.16       8.15  
  4 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (            8.25       8.22  
  5 Allie Dugan               JR Minnesota               8.27       8.24  
  6 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (            8.28       8.27  
  7 Megan Bryson                 Unat-Lakehea            8.25       8.34  
  8 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (            8.40       8.39  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Allie Dugan               JR Minnesota              25.98      26.15   1 
  2 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (           27.51      26.49   2 
  3 Katelyn Marciniak         SR St. Thomas (           26.99      27.10   2 
  4 Janet Chukwu              SO Lakehead Uni           27.25      27.32   1 
  5 Delaney McLoone           SO St. Thomas (           27.65      27.57   2 
  6 Megan Bryson                 Unat-Lakehea           27.13      27.68   1 
  7 Anna Smith                JR St. Thomas (           27.73      27.70   2 
  8 Abby Fountaine            SO Lakehead Uni           29.50      29.52   3 
  9 Mya Hill                  FR Crown                             30.10   3 
 10 Kazuho Shinohara             Augsburg               29.45      32.00   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tia Lampo                 SO Lakehead Uni           57.00    1:00.17  
  2 Matilda McFerson          JR St. Thomas (         1:02.41    1:03.23  
  3 Sophia Kintop             FR St. Thomas (         1:08.47    1:08.65  
  4 Lynnea Asp                SO Crown                1:09.49    1:08.73  
  5 Marina Schwanke           SO Crown                1:10.86    1:13.68  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amy Stieh                    Unat-Lakehea         1:34.23    1:37.36  
  2 Paige Cater               SO St. Thomas (         1:42.00    1:42.77  
  3 Christine Rohlf           SR St. Thomas (         1:42.00    1:42.90  
  4 Morgan Dammann            JR St. Thomas (         1:42.00    1:43.74  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Thielen            JR St. Thomas (         2:29.00    2:35.18  
  2 Noelle Olson              FR Crown                2:33.74    2:38.06  
  3 Grace Hartman             SR Augsburg             2:32.00    2:45.16  
  4 Lynnea Asp                SO Crown                2:37.06    2:52.52  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ally Smith                JR Minnesota            5:03.50    5:13.17  
  2 Sarah Werking             SO Minnesota            5:06.80    5:21.80  
  3 Courtney West             NA Unat-Minneso         5:18.60    5:25.86  
  4 Olivia Moll               FR St. Thomas (         5:25.00    5:34.56  
  5 Claudia Lundgren          JR St. Thomas (         5:35.00    5:47.36  
  6 Noelle Olson              FR Crown                           5:48.18  
  7 Ann Sheely                SR Augsburg             5:50.00    6:00.84  
  8 Jessica Darling           FR Crown                           6:21.39  
  9 Allison Mangan            SO Augsburg                        7:25.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekkah Pyle             SO Lakehead Uni        10:02.44   10:13.37  
  2 Heather Maxfield          SR Lakehead Uni        10:37.00   10:23.83  
  3 Martha Hubell             JR St. Thomas (        10:40.00   10:33.52  
  4 Hailee Morisseau          SO Lakehead Uni        10:40.00   10:37.16  
  5 Molly Woodford               Unattached          10:45.00   10:41.22  
  6 Molly Clarke              JR St. Thomas (        10:50.00   11:08.44  
  7 Sara Miller               SO St. Thomas (        10:50.00   11:08.95  
  8 Haylee Beeman             SO Lakehead Uni        11:30.00   11:12.54  
  9 Jessica Darling           FR Crown                          12:55.52  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         NA Unat-Minneso            8.70       8.95  
  2 Claire Chell              FR St. Thomas (            9.70       9.39  
  3 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (           10.33      10.47  
  4 Mathilda Sullivan            Unattached             10.41      10.61  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crown  'A'                                                   2:03.05  
     1) Marina Schwanke SO              2) Sidney Manske FR               
     3) Sage Forsythe FR                4) Mya Hill FR                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           4:14.00    4:14.48  
     1) Paige Cater SO                  2) Christine Rohlf SR             
     3) Morgan Dammann JR               4) Matilda McFerson JR            
  2 Augsburg  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:42.54  
     1) Jada Lewis SO                   2) Ann Sheely SR                  
     3) Grace Hartman SR                4) Jordan Terry SR                
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grace Bordson             SR St. Thomas (           1.67m      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sidney Severson           SR St. Thomas (           1.58m      1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Matilda McFerson          JR St. Thomas (           1.62m      1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ayesha Champagnie         NA Unat-Minneso           1.60m     J1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kendall Novak             SR St. Thomas (           1.43m      1.43m  
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Karlie Place              NA Unat-Minneso           4.28m      3.90m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lexi Kiefer               JR Minnesota              4.12m      3.75m  
     3.75 3.90 
        O  XXX 
  3 Kendall Novak             SR St. Thomas (           3.36m      3.30m  
     3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (           3.21m      3.15m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Mathilda Sullivan            Unattached             3.15m      3.00m  
     3.00 3.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sidney Manske             FR Crown                                NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         NA Unat-Minneso           6.56m      5.52m  
      FOUL  5.52m  FOUL  5.48m  5.14m  FOUL
  2 Steph Kretlow             JR St. Thomas (           5.36m      5.43m  
      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL  5.24m  5.22m  5.43m
  3 Megan Bryson                 Unat-Lakehea           5.31m      5.42m  
      5.31m  5.27m  5.42m  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m
  4 Jordan Terry              SR Augsburg                          4.66m  
      4.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.59m  FOUL
  5 Mariah Terhaar            JR St. Thomas (           4.70m      4.61m  
      4.33m  4.46m  4.53m  4.61m  4.52m  4.56m
  6 Mya Hill                  FR Crown                             4.24m  
      4.24m  4.00m  PASS  3.64m  4.00m  4.04m
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor Quandt             SR St. Thomas (          10.49m     10.50m  
      10.29m  10.50m  10.22m  9.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Megan Zurbay              SO St. Thomas (          10.48m     10.24m  
      9.99m  10.24m  9.86m  9.56m  FOUL  9.80m
  3 Sarah Bruess              SR St. Thomas (          10.24m     10.12m  
      10.06m  10.12m  9.73m  9.72m  FOUL  9.92m
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Jagler               FR St. Thomas (           9.60m     10.48m  
      10.48m  9.26m  FOUL  9.06m  9.60m  10.18m
  2 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (          10.51m     10.24m  
      10.24m  0.84m  9.35m  9.54m  8.75m  9.44m
  3 Kenna Bannister           SO Augsburg              12.00m      9.73m  
      9.20m  9.73m  9.67m  9.68m  8.66m  9.70m
  4 Emily Hilton              FR Crown                             7.12m  
      7.12m  6.89m  6.80m  6.52m  6.92m  6.75m
  5 Alena Nicholson           FR Crown                             5.71m  
      FOUL  4.56m  4.91m  5.11m  5.08m  5.71m
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Stendel             NA Unat-Minneso          14.00m     15.03m  
      12.97m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  15.00m  15.03m
  2 Berit Borstad             SO St. Thomas (          14.60m     14.35m  
      14.35m  12.70m  13.92m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL
  3 Kenna Bannister           SO Augsburg              12.00m     11.34m  
      11.20m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Jagler               FR St. Thomas (          10.38m     10.53m  
      10.53m  10.53m  9.37m  FOUL  10.47m  10.43m
  5 Shadin Elkhair               Augsburg                          7.88m  
      FOUL  7.88m  FOUL  7.22m  7.12m  FOUL