2019 St. Thomas Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Hometown/High School
Lena Abara full bio Lena Abara Event: High Jump Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Plymouth / Wayzata
Mallory Adamson full bio Mallory Adamson Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Rochester / Lourdes
Ashlyn Arett full bio Ashlyn Arett Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Green Bay, Wis. / Notre Dame Academy
Gabbie Bolcer full bio Gabbie Bolcer Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Maple Grove / Maple Grove
Grace Bordson full bio Grace Bordson Event: High Jump Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Hutchinson / Hutchinson
Berit Borstad full bio Berit Borstad Event: Throws Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Duluth / East
Rose Brakob full bio Rose Brakob Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: St. Michael / St. Michael-Albertville
Katie Breuckman full bio Katie Breuckman Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Andover / Andover
Sarah Bruess full bio Sarah Bruess Event: LJ/TJ Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Shoreview / Totino-Grace
Paige Cater full bio Paige Cater Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Woodbury / Tartan
Claire Chell full bio Claire Chell Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Roosevelt
Bailey Cisar full bio Bailey Cisar Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Green Bay, Wis. / Bayport
Molly Clarke full bio Molly Clarke Event: Distance/Mid D Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie / Edina
Ali Crochet full bio Ali Crochet Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Brainerd / Brainerd
Morgan Dammann full bio Morgan Dammann Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Lake City / Lincoln
Kasey Ericson full bio Kasey Ericson Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Rochester / Mayo
Abby Fuchs full bio Abby Fuchs Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Megan Gehrke full bio Megan Gehrke Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Faribault / Faribault
Sarah Greene full bio Sarah Greene Event: Pole Vault Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Manitowoc, Wis. / Lincoln
Karissa Gregory full bio Karissa Gregory Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Owatonna / Owatonna
Julia Greshik full bio Julia Greshik Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Cochrane, Wis. / Winona Cotter
Anna Grimsgard full bio Anna Grimsgard Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Grove City / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Emily Haugen full bio Emily Haugen Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Fairmont / Fairmont
Michaela Howk full bio Michaela Howk Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: New Ulm / New Ulm
Harriet Hubbell full bio Harriet Hubbell Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Des Moines, Iowa / Dowling
Martha Hubbell full bio Martha Hubbell Event: Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: West St. Paul / Visitation
Alex Jagler full bio Alex Jagler Event: Throws Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Eagan / Eagan
Caroline Johnson full bio Caroline Johnson Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Mendota Heights / Henry Sibley
Sofia Kintop full bio Sofia Kintop Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Foxboro, Wis. / Superior
Steph Kretlow full bio Steph Kretlow Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Owatonna / Owatonna
Anna Kroll full bio Anna Kroll Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Delafield, Wis. / Kettle Moraine
Jenny Launder full bio Jenny Launder Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Verona, Wis. / Middleton
Claudia Lundgren full bio Claudia Lundgren Event: Mid Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: LaGrange Park, Ill. / Lyons Township
Katelyn Marciniak full bio Katelyn Marciniak Event: Sprints Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Ham Lake / Blaine
Amber Matzoll full bio Amber Matzoll Event: Distance Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: St. Anthony / Totino-Grace
Matilda McFerson full bio Matilda McFerson Event: HJ Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Edina / Edina
Grace McGuire full bio Grace McGuire Event: Sprints Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Pequot Lakes / Pequot Lakes
Delaney McLoone full bio Delaney McLoone Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: New Prague / New Prague
Samantha Mellin full bio Samantha Mellin Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Bloomington / Jefferson
Katie Michalak full bio Katie Michalak Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Paul / Trinity
Sara Miller full bio Sara Miller Event: Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Hudson, Wis. / Hudson
Olivia Moll full bio Olivia Moll Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Hammond, Wis. / St. Croix Central
Elizabeth Muench full bio Elizabeth Muench Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Minneapolis / Edina
Sara Ness full bio Sara Ness Event: Distance/Mid D Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Kendall Novak full bio Kendall Novak Event: PV Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Farmington / Farmington
Quinn O'Connor full bio Quinn O'Connor Event: Sprints Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Chanhassen / Chanhassen
Taylor Quandt full bio Taylor Quandt Event: LJ/TJ Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Red Wing / Red Wing
Christine Rohlf full bio Christine Rohlf Event: 400/400H/800 Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Davenport, Iowa / Assumption
Carly Scheuerman full bio Carly Scheuerman Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: St. Mary's Point / St. Croix Academy
Bridget Schmitt full bio Bridget Schmitt Event: Distance/Steeple Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Eau Claire, Wis. / North
Sidney Severson full bio Sidney Severson Event: HJ Cl.: Senior Hometown/High School: Trempealeau, Wis. / G-E-T High
Ashley Shimek full bio Ashley Shimek Event: Hurdles Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: New Prague / New Prague
Jordan Sifferle full bio Jordan Sifferle Event: PV/TJ/Multi Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Maple Lake / Maple Lake
Anna Smith full bio Anna Smith Event: Sprints Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Chaska / Chaska
Kiara Stonebraker full bio Kiara Stonebraker Event: Hurdles/TJ Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: St. Louis Park / Hopkins
Mariah Terhaar full bio Mariah Terhaar Event: PV/HJ Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Stewartville / Stewartville
Olivia Thielen full bio Olivia Thielen Event: Mid-Distance Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Prior Lake / Prior Lake
Lena Wilson full bio Lena Wilson Event: Throws Cl.: Junior Hometown/High School: Albertville / St. Michael-Albertville
Sarah Ziemann full bio Sarah Ziemann Event: Distance Cl.: Freshman Hometown/High School: Scottsdale, Ariz. / Notre Dame Prep
Megan Zurbay full bio Megan Zurbay Event: Sprints/Jumps/PV Cl.: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Brooklyn Park / Totino-Grace